Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity for NE to Bundelkhand Terrain. Telescopic

1140/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (05:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1967 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+000:25+210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-601:40+25m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1102:13+155m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-903:50+310m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-1104:47+02m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+905:41+102m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+706:15+1310m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+182m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1210m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+309:04+92m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1709:37+182m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1409:56+152m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+125m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2111:23+212m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+112:50+815m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+913:10+105m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2213:58+1810m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+242m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+255m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1516:15+1310m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2316:44+242m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2716:57+282m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+3717:20+348m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4018:00+445m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3618:40+425m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:26+492m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+2920:20+335m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+242m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1222:50+1920m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4223:56+415m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOE•Barsoi Junction (3 PFs)•  00:50+3900:52+392m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+503:50+1115m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2004:24+202m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+152m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:03+185m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+3006:51+312m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+3407:39+3410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:02+422m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2709:15+2120m??31434.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:37+242m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+511:02+1320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+2211:37+222m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+522m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4113:15+4310m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0313:57+1:042m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:1114:44+1:112m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:12+1:132m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+3316:57+3415m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+5017:55+495m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:25+1:2410m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#56%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+3422:25+5925m??31967.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#57/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:0322:45+1:033m??31974.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??32012.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:3723:31+1:372m??32029.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:4223:48+1:422m??32044.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0700:30+1:095m??42067.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1700:58+1:192m??42098.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:2101:16+1:222m??42113.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#64%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2401:36+1:262m??42135.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:2701:51+1:282m??42148.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#66%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:2302:32+1:2510m??42167.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#67%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+2:002m??42220.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#68%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0603:50+2:092m??42242.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:1004:05+2:112m??42250.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#70%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:1004:30+2:112m??42273.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#71%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:1804:50+2:182m??42294.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#72%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:0105:45+2:012m??42327.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:0006:00+2:002m??42336.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:15+1:3910m??42358.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#75/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5007:37+1:522m??42383.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#76/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+1:5908:01+2:002m??42413.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#77/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:15-??42455.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.