Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity for NE to Bundelkhand Terrain. Telescopic

1140/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (05:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1967 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:48??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4400:25+1:4410m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:3801:40+1:385m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5102:13+1:515m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2803:50+1:4210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4004:47+1:522m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4605:41+1:522m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:4706:15+1:5210m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+2:022m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:4708:00+1:5610m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4609:04+1:512m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:552m??2421.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4609:37+1:522m??2438.03865mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4709:56+1:532m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:25+1:485m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5010:55+1:562m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:4511:23+1:482m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:50+1:4015m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:10+1:425m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:4513:58+1:5610m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5814:15+2:012m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:5715:05+2:025m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:5215:27+1:582m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:47+1:492m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4716:15+1:4810m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:3816:44+1:502m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4916:57+1:532m??2751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:5217:20+1:568m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:00+2:015m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:5218:40+1:555m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5619:26+1:582m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4420:20+1:455m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:3221:27+1:422m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:50+1:3620m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:4623:56+1:475m??21052.06452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOE•Barsoi Junction (2 PFs)•  00:50+1:5000:52+1:562m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:1803:50+1:2415m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:2304:24+1:252m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1905:02+1:222m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2606:03+1:305m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:2706:51+1:302m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:39+1:3210m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+1:3708:02+1:372m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:2309:15+1:1620m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:37+1:122m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:0011:02+1:0820m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2111:37+1:222m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1512:25+2:162m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:1913:15+2:2210m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:4413:57+2:482m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+3:0714:44+3:072m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:1115:12+3:122m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:3416:57+2:3915m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+3:0917:55+3:025m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3:3219:25+3:3610m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#56%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3322:25+2:0425m??31967.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#57/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4422:45+2:443m??31974.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2423:13+2:242m??32012.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:2923:31+2:302m??32029.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3423:48+2:342m??32044.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2200:30+2:245m??42067.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:3600:58+2:382m??42098.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4201:16+2:422m??42113.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#64%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5001:36+2:512m??42135.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5301:51+2:562m??42148.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#66%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5202:32+2:5510m??42167.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#67%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1103:30+3:262m??42220.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#68%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3203:50+3:342m??42242.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:3504:05+3:382m??42250.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#70%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:3804:30+3:402m??42273.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#71%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:4804:50+3:502m??42294.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#72%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:3405:45+3:352m??42327.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:4106:00+3:422m??42336.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:0707:15+3:1410m??42358.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#75/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2207:37+3:242m??42383.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#76/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+3:3608:01+3:372m??42413.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#77/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+3:10-??42455.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site