Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity for NE to Bundelkhand Terrain. Telescopic

1140/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (05:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1966 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+38??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+4000:25+4210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+3601:40+405m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5002:13+525m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:50+4010m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+392m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+4405:41+462m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+4406:15+4710m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+572m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4710m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+4309:04+482m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+4709:20+492m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+5209:37+552m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+5309:56+552m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:25+515m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+5810:55+1:012m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:0311:23+1:042m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+3812:50+4415m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+475m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:0113:58+1:0010m??2605.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0414:15+1:062m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:05+1:055m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:042m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4716:15+4710m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+5316:44+1:042m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0416:57+1:072m??2751.09345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:1817:20+1:168m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1718:00+1:255m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:1118:40+1:185m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1819:26+1:192m??2877.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0620:20+1:095m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+4621:27+532m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4222:50+4920m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:1123:56+1:145m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:52+1:212m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  03:35+2803:50+3915m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+4704:24+502m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4205:02+452m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:03+515m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5906:51+1:032m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:39+1:0310m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:02+1:122m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5809:15+5220m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+5509:37+562m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+3311:02+4220m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+4911:37+502m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3412:25+1:352m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:2913:15+1:3210m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:5413:57+1:572m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+2:1314:44+2:162m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1315:12+2:162m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+1:3716:57+1:4115m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+2:0317:55+2:055m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:2319:25+2:2910m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#56%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+3622:25+5825m??31966.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#57/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:3122:45+1:313m??31973.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2623:13+1:262m??32011.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:2723:31+1:282m??32028.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:3023:48+1:312m??32043.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:145m??42066.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:2700:58+1:292m??42097.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:3301:16+1:342m??42112.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#64%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3801:36+1:402m??42134.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:4301:51+1:462m??42147.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#66%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3802:32+1:3910m??42166.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#67%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:5703:30+2:142m??42219.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#68%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:2103:50+2:242m??42241.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:2404:05+2:252m??42249.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#70%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:2304:30+2:242m??42272.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#71%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2704:50+2:272m??42293.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#72%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:1405:45+2:152m??42326.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:1606:00+2:162m??42335.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4507:15+1:5010m??42357.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#75/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5907:37+2:012m??42382.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#76/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  07:45+2:0007:46+2:001m??42393.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#77/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+2:0908:01+2:102m??42412.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#78/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:31-??42454.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site