Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity by Rajdhani and fast psngr

11400/Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 30 2012 (14:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MT TF 
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m02695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m021084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35-18:50-15m021659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#9/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m021807.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m021950.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m032072.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m032140.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m032173.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m132206.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40--1032366.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
51 intermediate stations06:550.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55-07:30-35m642366.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m342378.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m342396.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m342410.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m242422.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m142440.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m142449.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m242459.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m142467.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m042476.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m042485.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m142489.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m042496.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#29%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m242504.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m042506.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m142509.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m142520.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#33|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m142529.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#34|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30--342564.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site