Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity by Rajdhani and fast psngr

11400/Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-Mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 30 2012 (2:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+122:50+41m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2110m02695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25177.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+3107:06+311m02872.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+4107:24+401m02885.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3310m021084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:10+235m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:07+202m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-218:50+1015m021659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+132m021807.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+823:10+122m021950.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08190.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+3402:20+332m032140.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+803:30+85m032173.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+142m132206.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#16/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+11-1032366.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
50 intermediate stations06:550.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:55+4107:30+3335m642366.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+3907:50+391m342378.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+4108:05+411m342396.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+371m342410.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+371m242422.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3808:53+372m142440.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+4109:04+411m142449.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+421m242459.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+4609:25+461m142467.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+5109:35+511m042476.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m042485.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28!==!SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+5609:50+561m142489.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5509:57+561m042496.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#30%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5310:30+585m242504.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)10:34-10:35-1m042506.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0510:43+1:061m142509.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0910:57+1:101m142520.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:052m142529.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#35|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-342564.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site