Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a very important chain from JHS to HTE

11402/Σ JHS-HTE superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rahulchaturvedi200012  Nov 30 2012 (14:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106
#1%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#2%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+512m??155.073177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  22:28+5222:30+562m??1114.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:0123:00+1:032m??1147.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#5/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  23:18+1:0423:20+1:042m??1162.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+5401:30+1:2510m??2220.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:4501:50+2:525m??2220.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3004:30+3:3510m??2414.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3315m??2567.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4807:41+4:482m??2621.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:452m??2669.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m??2687.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:47+4:532m??2703.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:592m??2734.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#15/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0009:25+5:032m??2750.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:505m??2772.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??2848.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4612:50+4:4310m??2942.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:4013:20+4:402m??2959.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:415m??2974.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4914:31+4:492m??21014.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4314:57+4:432m??21027.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#23/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:25+4:4010m??21087.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:31-??21094.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site