Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a very important chain from JHS to HTE

11402/Σ JHS-HTE superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rahulchaturvedi200012  Nov 30 2012 (2:54PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106
#1%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#2%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+422m??155.073175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+482m??1114.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:0423:00+1:062m??1147.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#5%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  23:18+1:0723:20+1:082m??1162.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+4801:30+1:1010m??2220.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+3:0201:50+2:495m??2220.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:4104:30+3:4510m??2414.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4207:00+4:4215m??2567.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0107:41+5:012m??2621.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5308:15+4:532m??2669.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5208:34+4:542m??2687.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0008:47+5:002m??2703.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:0109:11+5:012m??2734.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#15/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1409:25+5:142m??2750.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4510:10+4:455m??2772.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5011:25+4:502m??2848.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4312:50+4:4110m??2942.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4:4113:22+4:412m??2959.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:395m??2975.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4514:31+4:572m??21015.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5314:57+4:532m??21027.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#23/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3516:25+4:3810m??21087.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:33-??21094.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site