Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

1141/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+9??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:17+252m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+292m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:25+3610m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4722:48+472m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+542m??1162.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+5823:59+592m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:0100:20+1:022m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:0200:35+1:072m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+1:0301:05+1:092m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#12%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5202:30+5210m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5302:52+532m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+5503:05+562m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+5003:33+502m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+552m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3904:40+435m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+482m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+4905:18+492m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+5105:37+512m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+4306:25+453m??2481.022101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+5307:10+5225m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1208:35+3:1910m??2488.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5309:45+3:552m??2578.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5015m??2641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0612:33+4:072m??2698.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:1212:59+4:122m??2735.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:2513:44+4:272m??2803.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4514:55+4:4810m??2852.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:0315:11+5:032m??2862.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:5316:14+5:542m??2941.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:5617:30+6:2220m??2976.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3017:53+6:302m??2999.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3218:31+6:3215m??21021.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3219:00+6:392m??21050.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3019:57+6:2612m??21074.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2820:29+6:372m??21104.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1621:45+6:238m??21148.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:5623:15+5:572m??21202.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1123:37+6:132m??21220.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5201:00+5:5715m??31255.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:3102:10+6:322m??31346.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4403:00+6:445m??31403.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0705:20+6:1120m??31490.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2706:02+6:302m??31524.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3706:35+6:385m??31556.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3306:57+6:462m??31578.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:3008:05+6:525m??31616.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4808:30+6:565m??31635.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5309:07+6:542m??31680.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:0009:28+7:022m??31703.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:0509:40+7:052m??31713.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4710:45+6:5510m??31741.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4210:53+6:592m??31744.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#55%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4911:19+7:002m??31758.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:5711:45+7:072m??31785.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:5812:39+7:072m??31834.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0413:05+7:1110m??31850.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0914:30+7:245m??31891.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1015:00+7:2315m??31898.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#61|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2715:40+7:392m??31931.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1316:10+7:192m??31954.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:2216:43+7:335m??31988.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:2517:01+7:222m??32006.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1917:19+7:202m??32016.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:2117:36+7:232m??32033.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:3318:00+7:312m??32047.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1919:25+7:3510m??32078.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:3319:58+7:422m??32110.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:3420:45+7:4410m??32147.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:3521:04+7:462m??32162.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1123:00+7:142m??32218.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0523:56+7:0610m??32256.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:0400:53+7:075m??42310.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:0501:38+7:082m??42344.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:0203:10+7:0810m??42412.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:43-??42454.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site