Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

1141/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (6:01AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1968 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+9??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2421:17+252m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3222:25+3510m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4222:48+432m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+4623:02+462m??1129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5223:35+522m??1162.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+562m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+5800:20+592m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:0100:35+1:042m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+5901:05+1:062m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#12%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+4902:30+4810m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:52+512m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+522m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+4803:33+492m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+5103:50+522m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3904:40+415m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+442m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+4705:18+472m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+4406:25+443m??2481.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+5207:10+5125m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2410m??2488.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0109:45+4:032m??2578.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0411:45+4:0315m??2641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:132m??2698.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2612:59+4:322m??2735.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5313:44+4:552m??2803.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:2014:55+5:2210m??2852.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:402m??2862.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:5916:14+6:012m??2941.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1617:30+6:1820m??2976.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2117:53+6:242m??2999.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3418:31+6:3215m??21021.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:3619:00+6:362m??21050.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2619:57+6:2812m??21074.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3320:29+6:332m??21104.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2721:45+6:278m??21148.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:082m??21202.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2023:37+6:212m??21220.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0801:00+6:1215m??31255.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:322m??31346.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4703:00+6:465m??31403.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m??31491.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m??31524.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m??31556.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m??31578.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m??31616.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m??31635.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m??31681.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m??31704.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m??31714.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#53|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m??31742.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m??31744.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#55|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m??31759.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m??31786.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#57|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m??31834.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m??31851.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m??31892.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m??31898.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#61!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m??31932.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m??31955.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m??31989.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m??32007.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m??32017.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m??32034.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m??32048.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#68|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m??32079.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m??32111.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m??32149.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m??32163.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m??32219.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m??32257.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m??42311.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m??42345.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m??42414.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-??42456.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site