Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

1141/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1967 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+7??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:17+252m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)21:43+2821:45+292m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2922:25+3410m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4422:48+442m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+4523:02+452m??1129.064247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m??1162.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+562m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+5800:20+592m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+5900:35+1:042m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+1:0001:05+1:072m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#12%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5102:30+5010m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:52+532m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+5403:05+552m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+4903:33+492m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+5103:50+522m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3504:40+385m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+492m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+4605:18+462m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+4705:37+472m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+4006:25+423m??2481.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:45+4707:10+4525m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:5408:35+3:0210m??2488.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:3809:45+3:402m??2578.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:3211:45+3:3115m??2641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+3:4412:33+3:442m??2698.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:4812:59+3:492m??2735.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:0113:44+4:032m??2803.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:3114:55+4:3510m??2852.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:4715:11+4:472m??2862.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:3016:14+5:312m??2941.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4417:30+5:5620m??2976.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1017:53+6:102m??2999.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:1418:31+6:1315m??21021.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:2319:00+6:232m??21050.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0719:57+6:0412m??21074.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:1720:29+6:192m??21104.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0621:45+6:078m??21148.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4323:15+5:442m??21202.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5223:37+5:552m??21220.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:3401:00+5:4315m??31255.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:2102:10+6:222m??31346.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3603:00+6:355m??31403.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0505:20+6:0120m??31491.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1706:02+6:212m??31524.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3306:35+6:345m??31556.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3806:57+6:422m??31578.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:325m??31616.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4008:30+6:405m??31635.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5109:07+6:522m??31681.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:5609:28+6:562m??31704.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:5709:40+6:572m??31714.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4110:45+6:4010m??31741.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4110:53+6:432m??31744.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#55%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4011:19+6:422m??31759.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4811:45+6:502m??31786.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4612:39+6:482m??31834.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:5313:05+6:5210m??31850.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0014:30+7:075m??31891.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1415:00+7:1715m??31898.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#61|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:1715:40+7:182m??31931.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1816:10+7:182m??31955.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:1516:43+7:155m??31989.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1717:01+7:162m??32006.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1717:19+7:142m??32017.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1317:36+7:152m??32033.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:2618:00+7:192m??32048.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1019:25+7:1810m??32078.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:2919:58+7:272m??32111.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:2420:45+7:2610m??32148.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:2821:04+7:282m??32162.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:5823:00+6:592m??32218.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:5223:56+6:5310m??32256.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:5800:53+6:525m??42310.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4901:38+6:512m??42344.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:5103:10+6:5010m??42413.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:42-??42455.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.