Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

1141/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+7??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2721:17+282m??142.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#3/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:33+3121:34+311m??161.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+352m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3522:25+4010m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4822:48+482m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+5123:02+512m??1129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5823:35+592m??1162.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#9%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+1:0123:59+1:022m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:0300:20+1:042m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:0500:35+1:092m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#12%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+1:0501:05+1:102m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5302:30+5810m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0102:52+1:042m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:072m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#16%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0603:33+1:062m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:112m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:40+1:055m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+1:0705:00+1:072m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+1:0705:18+1:072m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0705:37+1:062m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#22%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+1:0906:25+1:123m??2481.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+1:2307:10+1:2425m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:1508:35+4:1710m??2488.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:3209:45+4:472m??2578.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3311:45+4:3915m??2641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5612:33+5:102m??2698.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:1012:59+5:262m??2735.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:2613:44+5:362m??2803.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:3614:55+5:4210m??2852.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:412m??2862.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:2316:14+6:242m??2941.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:2117:30+6:2220m??2976.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2917:53+6:292m??2999.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:5918:31+6:5715m??21021.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#36%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:5419:00+6:542m??21050.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3819:57+6:3112m??21074.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:5120:29+6:532m??21104.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2221:45+6:218m??21148.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#40%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1923:15+6:192m??21202.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:3423:37+6:352m??21220.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4001:00+6:4715m??31255.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3802:10+6:392m??31345.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3403:00+6:445m??31403.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2405:20+6:2020m??31490.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2806:02+6:322m??31523.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2506:35+6:305m??31555.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#48!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:352m??31578.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:185m??31615.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:3508:30+6:315m??31634.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#51%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5909:07+7:002m??31680.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3509:28+6:362m??31703.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:292m??31713.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#54%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:3510:45+6:3410m??31741.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#55%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4510:53+6:462m??31743.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#56%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:3511:19+6:372m??31758.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4611:45+6:382m??31785.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#58%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4112:39+6:432m??31833.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:4713:05+6:5810m??31850.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#60%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:5114:30+6:575m??31891.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:5515:00+6:5915m??31898.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#62|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4915:40+6:502m??31931.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#63!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4516:10+6:492m??31955.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#64!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:2516:43+6:255m??31989.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3117:01+6:262m??32006.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#66!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32016.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#67!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3217:36+6:332m??32033.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#68!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3318:00+6:272m??32047.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#69!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1219:25+6:1210m??32078.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#70|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m??32110.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#71|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1620:45+6:1810m??32148.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#72|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:1021:04+6:102m??32162.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3823:00+6:232m??32218.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:2810m??32256.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#75|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:4800:53+7:105m??42310.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#76|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4201:38+7:052m??42344.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#77|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:1403:10+6:5910m??42412.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#78|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??42454.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site