Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

1141/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1968 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1:28??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4621:17+1:472m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+1:5721:45+1:582m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:0722:25+2:1110m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+2:2022:48+2:212m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+2:2523:02+2:262m??1129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+2:4123:35+2:412m??1162.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+2:4923:59+2:552m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+2:5800:20+3:002m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+3:0001:05+3:082m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#12%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0002:30+3:0010m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+3:0702:52+3:082m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3:1003:05+3:112m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+3:0703:33+3:072m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0603:50+3:072m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3:0304:40+3:055m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+3:1305:00+3:132m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+3:1405:18+3:152m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+3:1505:37+3:162m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+3:3406:25+3:393m??2481.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+3:3507:10+3:3625m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:4608:35+3:4410m??2488.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??2578.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:4011:45+4:3815m??2641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5412:33+5:042m??2698.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:4412:59+4:562m??2735.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5413:44+5:142m??2803.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1414:55+5:3010m??2852.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1915:11+5:212m??2862.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:2616:14+5:262m??2941.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:2817:30+5:1720m??2976.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3617:53+5:362m??2999.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:4318:31+5:4215m??21021.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:3319:00+5:332m??21050.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:2919:57+5:2612m??21074.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:2820:29+5:282m??21104.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:2921:45+5:298m??21148.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:3523:15+5:352m??21202.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:3523:37+5:372m??21220.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:3501:00+5:3715m??31255.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:3202:10+5:432m??31346.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:4803:00+5:595m??31403.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4305:20+5:2420m??31491.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0906:02+5:252m??31524.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:2106:35+5:275m??31556.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:3106:57+5:382m??31578.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2608:05+5:455m??31616.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??31635.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??31681.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0109:28+6:192m??31704.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:4909:40+6:242m??31714.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#53|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2710:45+5:4510m??31742.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2710:53+5:402m??31744.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#55|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:3211:19+5:362m??31759.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1611:45+5:422m??31786.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#57|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:2212:39+5:452m??31834.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:1813:05+5:3810m??31851.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:1314:30+5:315m??31892.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5815:00+5:2015m??31898.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#61!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:1715:40+5:292m??31932.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1416:10+5:142m??31955.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2216:43+5:225m??31989.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5017:01+5:512m??32007.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:4917:19+5:502m??32017.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:4817:36+6:042m??32034.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:4818:00+6:042m??32048.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#68|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:1119:25+5:1110m??32079.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:1319:58+5:132m??32111.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:3720:45+5:3910m??32149.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0321:04+5:032m??32163.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:2323:00+4:592m??32219.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:0623:56+4:3910m??32257.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5900:53+4:575m??42311.04799mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:382m??42345.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4:5903:10+5:0010m??42414.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:10-??42456.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site