Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jhasi ranchi chain via cnb , ald , mgs , gaya. tri-weekly chain

11410/Σ bhopal/jhashi ranchi ( NH 75 express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Nov 30 2012 (20:18)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2023:28+233m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3000:35+362m??2102.020294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1701:20+242m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+302m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+382m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+412m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+492m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5105:50+5015m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+572m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5906:40+592m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0307:00+1:062m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-509:00+45m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKN•Khirkiya (2 PFs)•  09:45+2109:47+222m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2410:14+242m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+262m??2670.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+311:55+125m??2731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1912:15+192m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3613:09+382m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3813:28+392m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+335m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4814:35+482m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+592m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+275m??2962.065 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+4117:30+412m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+442m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3219:22+4412m??21115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0619:50+1:072m??21147.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:1420:35+1:152m??21204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0721:10+1:122m??21229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:2221:30+1:232m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2121:50+1:222m??21277.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+252m??21321.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+4100:20+4210m??31335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:4501:50+2:525m??31335.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3004:30+3:3510m??31529.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3315m??31682.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4807:41+4:482m??31736.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:452m??31784.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m??31802.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:47+4:532m??31818.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:592m??31849.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0009:25+5:032m??31865.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:505m??31887.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#49/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??31963.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4612:50+4:4310m??32057.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#51/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:4013:20+4:402m??32074.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:415m??32089.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#53/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4914:31+4:492m??32129.031 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4314:57+4:432m??32142.046 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#55/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:25+4:4010m??32202.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#56/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:31-??32209.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site