Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Chain. Enough buffer time.

11411/Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Daily Super Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 30 2012 (21:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 3338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12986/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGR•Chengannur (3 PFs)•  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+203m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+262m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3420:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32332.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+335m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+5012m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+585m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4510:25+465m??32839.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32893.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3812:51+391m??33006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+382m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+37-??33034.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express/12986
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -17:35+3??33034.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#45/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  17:51+717:53+72m??33044.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+102m??33061.071219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
22 intermediate stations01:47126.0
#47/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  19:57+2519:59+282m??33187.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:40145.0
#48%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:39+2721:41+282m??33332.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+18-??33338.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site