Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient

11414/Σ Mumbai-Rameswaram ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 30 2012 (10:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1555 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  

1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+152m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+282m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+252m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3415:50+385m??1191.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3817:05+415m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+372m??1375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+4010m??1454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+242m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+172m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+225m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+312m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5400:50+572m??2711.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+1:022m??2861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#19/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  05:18+1:0605:20+1:062m??2910.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+1:032m??2938.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0106:38+1:002m??2977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5407:20+562m??21017.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+422m??21068.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+5208:50+532m??21101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-510:50+1310m??21142.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??21196.03588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2112:20+195m??21210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+132m??21237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+313:55+105m??21274.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1714:25+172m??21309.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:55+212m??21339.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+715:45+3010m??21377.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+332m??21431.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+431m??21485.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+371m??21543.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2619:00+2310m??21555.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+2323:00+3210m??21555.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+371m??21608.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+275m??31645.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??31650.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+321m??31686.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+195m??31706.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+191m??31730.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+242m??31766.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+2403:20+251m??31802.0147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#46|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35-11-??31820.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site