Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with safe buffer

11415/Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 30 2012 (22:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+522:30+52m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+272m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+315m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+185m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+145m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2103:20+223m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+2510m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3406:15+355m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+392m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+145m??2626.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+385m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??2866.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+816:40+101m??2866.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m??2890.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??2905.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+162m??2921.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+131m??2945.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m??2973.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+212m??21021.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m??21050.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??21102.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m??21142.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:032m??21171.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m??21197.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m??21240.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??31279.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m??31289.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m??31316.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2810m??31429.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3805:57+392m??31508.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??31616.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+165m??31691.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??31697.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m??31755.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+233m??31829.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+412:40+61m??31849.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1513:05+143m??31874.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+17-??31883.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site