Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with safe buffer

11415/Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 30 2012 (22:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1014 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2823:55+325m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+185m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+225m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2603:20+273m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-205:20+1510m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+205m??2422.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+282m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+209:35+55m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+275m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+322m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+616:40+91m??2867.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??2891.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??2906.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+152m??2922.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??2946.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1418:40+151m??2974.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+322m??21022.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3320:25+3920m??21051.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+501m??21103.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+552m??21144.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??21172.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??21198.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+512m??21241.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m??31280.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m??31290.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m??31317.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3410m??31430.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??31509.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+155m??31617.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+185m??31692.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??31698.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+222m??31756.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??31830.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??31848.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2713:05+273m??31872.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+12-??31881.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site