Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam- Vijaywada

11417/Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Katpadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 01 2012 (6:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+306:08+32m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-306:55+020m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+807:10+101m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+121m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+608:25+1120m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#8/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+311:25+115m??159.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1812:02+182m??1112.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#10/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1812:23+191m??1142.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#11/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+152m??1215.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#12/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1414:12+162m??1237.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1414:38+132m??1268.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+1015:40+92m??1349.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1717:12+192m??1455.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:115m??1527.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:2218:50+1:215m??1555.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:45+1:0615m??1574.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2021:30+1:195m??1721.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5700:50+575m??2938.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0102:10+1:0420m??2999.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:12+1:172m??21199.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0106:25+1:021m??21289.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:1308:10+1:1015m??21349.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+4910:10+491m??21487.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+011:45+01m??21604.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+552m??21643.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1914:30+2210m??21726.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1814:55+1:181m??21749.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0715:25+1:071m??21780.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5017:30+3730m??21850.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+4617:45+462m??21860.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+5018:25+1:001m??21896.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#34/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+5719:25+1:011m??21944.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2719:55+1:271m??21978.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#36/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+32-??22011.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site