Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- Kiul-Jasidih- Purulia(WB) - Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada

11419/Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellore Katpadi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2012 (07:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1991 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
S      
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:35-??10.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#2/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??131.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??154.01556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:34-14:36-2m??160.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??179.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??187.04259mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1113.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#8/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??1139.05355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1152.04052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??1159.01051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1165.06151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  17:29-17:31-2m??1175.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1181.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m??1189.03751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m??1200.01749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#16/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1209.01047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:30-20:20-50m??1216.04348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1236.03450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??1246.04747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??1262.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1276.07065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1290.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1304.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1316.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34-23:39-5m??1360.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04-00:08-4m??2389.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2445.029182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40-02:10-30m??2471.037114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2476.051133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30/==/JOC•Joychandi Pahar (3 PFs)•  02:58-03:00-2m??2508.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m??2521.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2547.076239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#33/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35-??2547.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#34/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??2586.091191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??2639.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??2669.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#37/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??2742.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??2764.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#39|--|BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??2795.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??2876.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??2982.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??21054.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45-18:50-5m??21082.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:45-15m??21101.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??21248.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??31465.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50-02:10-20m??31526.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??31727.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??31816.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m??31876.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09-10:10-1m??32015.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??32131.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#53/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??32170.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??32253.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??32277.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??32307.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#57/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:30-30m??32378.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32388.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#59/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32423.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#60/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??32471.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#61/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??32505.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#62/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20--??32538.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site