Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Avl on Su/We/Th

1142/Σ Bundel Sampark (Via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (6:05AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+13??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+302m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+352m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+4010m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4722:48+492m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+5223:02+532m??1129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+1:0023:35+1:012m??1162.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+1:0423:59+1:072m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:0900:20+1:102m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:1100:35+1:142m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBA•Mahoba Junction (3 PFs)•  01:03+1:1101:05+1:172m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#12%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5902:30+5910m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0202:52+1:032m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+1:0403:05+1:042m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:33+1:002m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0303:50+1:042m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+545m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+582m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+1:0005:18+1:002m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:37+1:052m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+1:0206:25+1:043m??2481.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+1:1007:10+1:0925m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:2408:55+5:0610m??2488.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:3112:05+5:1620m??2641.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40207.0
#25/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+4:5714:55+5:2810m??2848.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00+5:0917:10+4:5910m??2957.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:5620:50+5:5710m??21137.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5:4700:20+5:4915m??31320.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5:1705:10+5:182m??31571.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+5:2905:55+5:302m??31622.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#31|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+5:19-??31753.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site