Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Avl on Su/We/Th

1142/Σ Bundel Sampark (Via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 10 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+5921:17+592m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:072m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:1122:25+1:1410m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+1:2422:48+1:252m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+1:2823:02+1:292m??1129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+1:3823:35+1:392m??1162.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+1:4423:59+1:462m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:5300:20+1:542m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:5500:35+1:592m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+1:5601:05+2:022m??2235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#12%--%BNDA•Banda (2 PFs)•  02:20+1:4802:30+1:5310m??2289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+1:5702:52+1:592m??2307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2:0003:05+2:012m??2321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+2:0103:33+2:012m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+2:0303:50+2:052m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:5904:40+2:025m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+2:0505:00+2:052m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+2:0505:18+2:052m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+2:0605:37+2:072m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+2:0906:25+2:133m??2481.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+2:2807:10+2:3325m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:5108:55+6:0010m??2488.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+7:0812:05+7:0220m??2641.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40207.0
#25/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+8:1214:55+8:1110m??2848.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+2:2417:15+4:3020m??2957.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+2:5520:50+2:5810m??21137.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:2300:25+2:2520m??31320.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations04:43278.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2:4505:10+3:522m??31598.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0905:55+3:122m??31649.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#31%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+3:14-??31780.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site