Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Avl on Su/We/Th

1142/Σ Bundel Sampark (Via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
  T   S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+10310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2821:17+282m0142.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#3/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:33+3121:34+311m0161.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+342m0173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+4210m1198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+5022:48+512m11119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+5223:02+522m11129.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5823:35+592m11162.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#9%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+1:0123:59+1:032m01182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:0500:20+1:052m02205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%KLAR•Kulpahar (1 PFs)•  00:33+1:0600:35+1:102m12214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#12%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+1:0601:05+1:122m02235.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5502:30+5710m02289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:52+1:002m12307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+1:0103:05+1:022m02321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#16%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:33+1:002m02342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:052m02358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+5104:40+545m02388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+5505:00+562m02411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+5705:18+572m02427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+5705:37+572m02443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+5506:25+553m32481.022101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+1:0007:10+5825m92488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 13m
116 intermediate stations01:35135.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:3008:55+5:4110m03623.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+6:0312:05+5:5720m03776.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40207.0
#26/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+6:1614:55+6:1710m03983.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+6:1717:15+6:5520m031092.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:3120:50+6:3410m431272.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:5100:25+6:4220m141455.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#30%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+6:0805:25+5:405m341706.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#31!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+5:5306:08+5:542m041757.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#32%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:41-441888.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site