Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects to the eastern corridor with only one convenient transfer for which sufficient time has been provided ... --->Weekly chain ...

11420/Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (10:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1308:35+143m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1109:15+111m??1204.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+909:35+91m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m??1280.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1610:45+171m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1111:30+112m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+182m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+211m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+2-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1495.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??1578.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??1605.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+119:08+52m??1633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2019:34+211m??1671.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3521:00+371m??1788.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2223:45+2310m??1926.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:37+301m??2986.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2902:03+312m??21076.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5302:42+541m??21126.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1006:35+1020m??21276.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:43+165m??21338.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+709:50+112m??21480.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+85m??21554.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1213:25+1420m??21701.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+175m??21720.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:20+375m??21748.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+4715:14+472m??21820.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+716:40+72m??21864.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2217:27+222m??21926.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+172m??21974.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+819:25+205m??22043.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??22150.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+17-??22155.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site