Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects to the eastern corridor with only one convenient transfer for which sufficient time has been provided ... --->Weekly chain ...

11420/Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (10:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+142m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+95m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1409:15+141m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+111m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??1280.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+221m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+3-??1494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+0??1494.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+182m??1577.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??1604.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+32m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1819:34+201m??1670.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+341m??1787.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1823:45+2010m??1925.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:37+311m??2985.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2902:03+292m??21075.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:42+361m??21125.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-406:35+320m??21275.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+55m??21337.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+509:50+72m??21479.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+65m??21553.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+120m??21700.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+313:50+45m??21719.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:20+155m??21747.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+402m??21819.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+216:40+32m??21863.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??21925.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??21973.05516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+319:25+115m??22041.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??22149.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+10-??22154.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site