Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain from SHM to CBE through MAS .... weekly chain with sufficient buffer timings...

11421/Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (10:58AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+51m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-114:05+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+015:02+31m??1181.07916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+316:37+42m??1291.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+1017:08+131m??1334.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:45+3518:50+355m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2919:45+2520m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+335m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+232m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+325m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3602:10+3420m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+401m??21029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:12+362m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3308:10+3015m??21228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??21367.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0811:45+1:091m??21484.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+282m??21522.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+3813:15+381m??21550.01233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:34-115:35+01m??21577.0589mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00-1-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??21660.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??21729.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21790.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??31994.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??32054.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??32104.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+362m??32151.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??32154.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+1105:20+360m??32157.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#34/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  06:15-2-??32190.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site