Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain from SHM to CBE through MAS .... weekly chain with sufficient buffer timings...

11421/Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (10:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2191 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+17??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+2112:23+212m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1614:05+195m??1112.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+2115:02+221m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+212m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+2716:37+272m??1291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+3217:08+332m??1334.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+475m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:45+5018:50+505m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4219:45+4020m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1121:30+1:105m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+572m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:50+1:075m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:1802:10+1:2220m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3904:20+1:401m??21028.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:4605:12+1:472m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:5806:25+1:591m??21168.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:3908:10+1:4015m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4410:10+1:451m??21367.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:2811:45+1:291m??21483.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:52+1:182m??21522.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3513:15+1:361m??21550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+1:3413:35+1:351m??21577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+1:07-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??21660.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??21729.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??21790.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1801:50+193m??31995.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2802:50+353m??32054.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+382m??32104.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#31/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+422m??32152.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1615m??32155.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+4305:20+420m??32158.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#34/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15-4-??32191.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site