Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain connecting SHM with MAQ through MAS ... only one transfer with sufficient timings for it ...

11422/Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (11:03AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+61m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+015:02+31m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+315:40+32m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+616:37+62m??1291.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+1217:08+151m??1334.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3518:05+345m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+355m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2819:45+2320m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+335m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+2722:55+272m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+325m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3502:10+3320m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+361m??21029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:12+362m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3308:10+3015m??21228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??21367.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0811:45+1:091m??21484.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+282m??21522.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+3813:15+381m??21550.01233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:34-115:35+01m??21577.0589mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00-1-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+0??21660.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+221m??21702.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??21729.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??21765.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??21790.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??21874.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??31994.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+385m??32054.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??32104.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#34/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??32147.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??32197.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??32229.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2206:00+3910m??32241.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+441m??32253.06223mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??32271.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+462m??32286.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4607:05+461m??32294.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??32302.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+451m??32318.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4208:00+425m??32328.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??32352.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+532m??32374.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??32387.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:012m??32396.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5009:40+555m??32417.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??32439.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32450.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??32465.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:012m??32480.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??32503.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#55%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??32548.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site