Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain connecting SHM with ALLP through MAS ... only one transfer with sufficient timings for it ...

11423/Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2417 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+42m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+25m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+515:02+61m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+12m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+616:37+62m??1291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+132m??1335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3918:05+405m??1407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4418:50+445m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3719:45+3320m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5621:30+575m??1601.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+442m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+545m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5902:10+5420m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:1004:20+1:111m??21029.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:2005:12+1:232m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:3306:25+1:341m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:1308:10+1:1115m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2210:10+1:231m??21367.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0211:45+1:031m??21484.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+5412:52+542m??21522.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0313:15+1:041m??21550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+1:0913:35+1:101m??21577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+38-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+3??21660.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2621:35+262m??21729.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??21790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+161m??21874.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3401:10+343m??31994.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4402:10+483m??32054.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??32104.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3403:55+363m??32155.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??32160.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+415m??32210.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+4205:45+441m??32242.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#36/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??32269.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5506:35+551m??32283.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5806:40+583m??32286.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0207:07+1:021m??32309.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0307:15+1:031m??32316.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#41/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22+4007:23+401m??32318.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:0807:32+1:091m??32331.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1607:42+1:162m??32340.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#44/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0508:08+1:051m??32351.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:17+1:112m??32357.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+5808:45+1:025m??32360.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1809:08+1:171m??32383.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:181m??32393.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#49/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??32417.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site