Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11426/Σ Chennai-Coimbatore-Karwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 01 2012 (16:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2718:35+292m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+282m??1269.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3421:40+335m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3622:45+395m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+412m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+312m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:50+275m??2538.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2902:45+2810m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+272m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+265m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+271m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m??2737.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2706:15+2310m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+212m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+282m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+302m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:05+20-??2889.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#19/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)08:15-09:00+3845m??3889.03515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:45+3409:46+361m??3915.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+3609:56+381m??3924.04419mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:41+3510:42+421m??3957.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  11:01+4111:02+471m??3973.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:17+4511:18+481m??3989.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:57+711:58+71m??31022.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:21+4612:22+481m??31038.08115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:33+4412:34+451m??31052.06828mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:57+4512:58+471m??31078.0764mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  13:09+4413:10+461m??31092.07622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:25+4513:26+461m??31111.03714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:39+4413:40+461m??31119.03119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#32%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:35+15-??31147.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.