Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11426/Σ Chennai-Coimbatore-Karwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 01 2012 (16:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+15??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+4718:35+472m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??1269.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+4821:40+475m??1334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+5422:45+1:015m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0323:30+1:022m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+462m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+415m??2537.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+5002:45+1:0210m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:002m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+5904:25+1:005m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+5805:10+591m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:071m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+5806:15+5910m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+522m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+5407:20+542m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+5607:40+562m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  09:05+37-??2889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:130.0
#19%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:13-08:35+4722m??3889.02216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:45+5209:46+561m??3915.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+1:0009:56+1:021m??3924.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37+5910:38+1:041m??3957.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51+1:0810:52+1:141m??3973.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07+1:1311:08+1:171m??3989.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+421m??31022.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1911:58+1:201m??31038.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:16+1:161m??31052.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41+1:1112:42+1:121m??31078.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0913:00+1:111m??31092.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19+1:1113:20+1:111m??31111.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31+1:1113:32+1:141m??31119.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#32%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15+54-??31147.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site