Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11427/Σ Kasargod KArwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 01 2012 (4:06PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 342 km  1 xfers
#1. 56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Charvattur/CHV
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Charvattur and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charvattur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56661
#1%==%CHV»Charvattur (3 PFs)»  -06:30+4??10.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:38+906:39+91m??15.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:47+1006:48+121m??115.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??123.04912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:01+1507:02+161m??128.07926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6%==%KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??135.0296mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:14+1507:15+161m??138.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+181m??150.08419mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  07:32+2007:33+201m??160.04617mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:42+2107:43+231m??167.06314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  07:51+2607:52+271m??175.04128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12%--%TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??178.098mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#13%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  08:30+11-??183.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations08:130.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:13-08:35+2222m??183.02215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#15|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:45+2309:46+261m??1109.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+2709:56+291m??1118.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37+2910:38+341m??1151.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51+3210:52+371m??1167.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07+3611:08+391m??1183.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37+1111:38+111m??1216.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57+3811:58+411m??1232.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15+4112:16+421m??1246.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41+4312:42+441m??1273.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59+4513:00+451m??1286.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19+4413:20+441m??1305.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31+4513:32+451m??1313.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#27|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15+25-??1342.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site