Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11427/Σ Kasargod KArwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 01 2012 (16:06)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
#1. 56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Charvattur/CHV
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Charvattur and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charvattur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56661
#1/==/CHV»Charvattur (3 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:38+606:39+91m??15.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:47+1106:48+111m??115.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??123.04912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:01+1207:02+131m??128.07926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/==/KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??135.0296mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:14+1307:15+151m??138.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+161m??150.08419mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  07:32+1907:33+191m??160.04617mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:42+1807:43+251m??167.06314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+301m??175.04128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??178.098mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#13/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  08:30+13-??183.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations08:130.0
#14/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:13-08:35+4222m??183.02216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#15%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:45+5109:46+551m??1109.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+5709:56+591m??1118.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37+5410:38+1:011m??1151.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51+1:0410:52+1:121m??1167.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07+1:0811:08+1:111m??1183.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37+1411:38+141m??1216.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1411:58+1:161m??1232.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1112:16+1:111m??1246.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41+1:0912:42+1:091m??1272.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0613:00+1:081m??1286.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0913:20+1:091m??1305.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31+1:0813:32+1:091m??1313.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15+52-??1341.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site