Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity using Shatabdi and Night psngr

11428/Σ Chennai-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Dec 01 2012 (4:27PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35 intermediate stations03:19224.0
#3/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1922:10+211m??1354.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:30+12-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+18??1359.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2900:12+291m??2366.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2700:22+271m??2371.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:32+321m??2382.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3200:41+322m??2389.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+321m??2403.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m??2415.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3201:18+331m??2422.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+352m??2433.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+392m??2442.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#15%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??2452.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+3102:20+311m??2460.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2469.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2478.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#19!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+252m??2482.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1503:20+171m??2489.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#21%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00-2-??2497.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site