Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting BBS with CBE with a single transfer at JTJ for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11431/Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (7:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1370 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)/12845
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.05740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+807:55+85m??119.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+162m??190.0959mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+205m??1166.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1111:02+112m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??1313.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2212:53+235m??1383.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1314:25+1320m??1444.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2116:46+261m??1594.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+212m??1644.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#11/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:10+2820:25+2815m??1794.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:27255.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:52+1023:53+321m??11049.02221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38-601:40+52m??21088.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1903:00+1910m??21171.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+1703:27+242m??21181.071152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+332m??21253.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+182m??21286.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+307:05+45m??21370.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??21370.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??21424.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+313m??21490.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+323m??21550.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??21600.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#24/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21650.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site