Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for lucknow to mangalore all days

11432/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (2:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+1:03??10.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0317:05+1:042m??135.04285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+1:0518:00+1:0625m??156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+1:1918:22+1:212m??181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2418:42+1:252m??1100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3019:24+1:302m??1154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2419:52+1:252m??1161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+1:2520:30+1:252m??1199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1:0521:41+1:072m??1260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)22:50+1:0123:15+1:0125m??1296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+262m??2350.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+355m??2368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+4802:32+482m??2507.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:1604:45+1:145m??2677.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+2:27-??2804.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2804.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2825.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1511:11+163m??2938.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1312:10+135m??2992.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+2313:22+232m??21071.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2814:00+285m??21110.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+3815:40+4010m??21207.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:0217:40+1:035m??21361.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:45+1:0810m??21499.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+1:015m??21591.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:15+455m??31774.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+462m??31843.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5002:05+5210m??31898.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??32082.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??32155.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??32206.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??32287.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??32322.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#34|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??32525.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??32601.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#36|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??32712.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#37|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??32791.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??32837.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??32897.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#40|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??32952.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??33007.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??33056.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??33088.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??43150.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#45%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??43197.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??43220.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??43230.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??43250.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??43261.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??43283.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??43304.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??43326.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??43348.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??43372.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??43382.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??43398.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??43414.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??43429.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??43447.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??43459.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??43492.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??43546.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??43566.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site