Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for lucknow to mangalore all days

11432/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+2:01110.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0217:05+2:042m0135.04285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+2:0618:00+2:0825m4156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:22+2:202m0181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2:2618:42+2:262m11100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+2:2719:24+2:282m11154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:52+2:222m11161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+2:2720:30+2:282m01199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+2:1221:41+2:152m11260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+2:1023:15+2:1625m31296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2:1400:10+2:152m22350.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+2:2600:50+2:385m92368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+3:2302:32+3:252m22507.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3:4604:45+3:455m32677.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+4:17-92804.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+152804.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+709:36+72m32825.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3111:11+323m12938.060 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m12992.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m121071.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m121110.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m221207.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m221361.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m121499.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m221591.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m331774.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m131843.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m531898.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m332082.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m332155.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m032206.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m632287.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m732322.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m132526.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m132601.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m132712.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m132791.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m232837.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m132897.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m032952.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m133007.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m133056.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m133088.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m143150.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#45%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m043197.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m043220.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m043230.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m043250.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m243261.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m343283.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m043304.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m143326.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m243348.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m143372.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m043382.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m143398.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m043414.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m043429.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m243447.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m343459.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m143492.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m143546.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-343566.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site