Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for lucknow to mangalore all days

11432/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+317:05+52m??135.04285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+718:00+1025m??156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+1918:22+202m??181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+232m??1100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+3019:24+302m??1154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2319:52+242m??1161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+262m??1199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+821:41+102m??1260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+323:15+525m??1296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+112m??2350.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+2400:50+335m??2368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+592m??2507.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:0104:45+2:015m??2677.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+1:56-??2804.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2804.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2825.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1211:11+123m??2938.060181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+75m??2992.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1813:22+202m??21071.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+245m??21110.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4015:40+4110m??21207.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1117:40+1:105m??21361.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2319:45+1:2310m??21499.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1421:40+1:175m??21591.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:15+1:055m??31774.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:082m??31843.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:05+1:1410m??31898.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2504:25+1:313m??32082.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:3305:20+1:342m??32155.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5906:45+1:172m??32206.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2808:35+1:263m??32287.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4809:30+1:505m??32322.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0213:02+2:112m??32525.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0115:05+2:095m??32601.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:572m??32712.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0218:38+2:162m??32791.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2010m??32837.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0920:52+2:112m??32897.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5921:42+1:592m??32952.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:1322:26+2:132m??33007.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1223:10+2:132m??33056.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:0123:40+2:012m??33088.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:2500:50+2:2910m??43150.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:2301:30+2:232m??43197.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2401:55+2:242m??43220.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2502:05+2:242m??43230.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:262m??43250.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:312m??43261.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:3303:05+2:345m??43283.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3003:30+2:302m??43304.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:3203:50+2:322m??43326.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4204:05+2:422m??43348.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:2704:45+2:295m??43372.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m??43382.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m??43397.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:3305:40+2:342m??43414.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:3206:00+2:342m??43429.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3806:20+2:382m??43447.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:1307:15+2:2410m??43459.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:4007:50+2:403m??43492.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:3808:50+2:392m??43546.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:05-??43566.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site