Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
all days connectivity

11433/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 3820 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557-Rev./. (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
. (PT)/12557-Rev.
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35-??10.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??139.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??148.07466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51-13:56-5m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12-14:17-5m??1101.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1123.04879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:23-15:28-5m??1160.07289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??1176.08197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??1201.04894mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:16109.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20-18:40-20m??1310.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00269.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??2905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:30--??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??21058.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+609:36+62m??21079.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3011:11+313m??21192.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+405m??21246.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0913:22+1:102m??21325.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2014:00+1:205m??21364.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:5415:40+1:5710m??21461.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+2:4917:40+2:485m??21615.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:5019:45+2:4910m??21753.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:0621:40+3:095m??21845.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0200:15+3:025m??32028.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0401:10+3:052m??32097.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1302:05+3:1410m??32152.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2504:25+3:303m??32336.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:3305:20+3:342m??32409.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0006:45+3:192m??32460.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3208:35+3:293m??32541.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5309:30+3:565m??32576.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2513:02+4:352m??32780.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1615:05+4:215m??32855.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3617:22+3:392m??32966.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3118:38+3:382m??33045.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5419:40+3:5710m??33091.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5120:52+3:532m??33151.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:0821:42+4:092m??33206.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4322:26+4:442m??33261.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3523:10+4:342m??33310.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:40+4:262m??33342.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1900:50+4:2410m??43404.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:3001:30+4:302m??43451.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:2101:55+4:212m??43474.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1902:05+4:182m??43484.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2402:25+4:252m??43504.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:2702:35+4:272m??43515.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3103:05+4:315m??43537.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:232m??43558.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2603:50+4:262m??43580.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2904:05+4:312m??43602.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??43626.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:2105:05+4:202m??43636.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2805:20+4:282m??43652.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3105:40+4:322m??43668.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2906:00+4:302m??43683.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:3506:20+4:342m??43701.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1607:15+4:3810m??43713.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??43746.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5208:50+4:522m??43800.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:15-??43820.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site