Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
arrives Tata at 3:25 am. So Layover is between 3:25 am to 6 am @ Tata.

11434/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (via Tata) "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 02 2012 (8:35AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 58143/Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 169 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+301:43+52m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+205:40+810m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+820m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+422:48+82m??21458.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+000:20+102m??31570.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1303:35+015m??31703.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58143
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#14/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??31703.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  05:37+505:38+51m??31708.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:49+61m??31714.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  06:00+606:01+71m??31719.025200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#18/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:12+606:13+61m??31724.028176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  06:20+406:21+51m??31727.034163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  06:30+106:31+11m??31732.019170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:50-306:52+32m??31738.099178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#22/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  07:03+707:04+81m??31756.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  07:13+1007:14+111m??31761.022201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  07:20-07:21-1m??31764.020203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25/--/LTMDLatemda  07:29+1007:30+111m??31766.029208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/--/BKKIBakarkudi  07:35-07:36-1m??31769.069201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/--/TULTiruldih  07:41+1307:42+141m??31774.066200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/--/SSIASuisa  07:49+1807:50+191m??31782.063220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/--/TRANTorang  08:00+2108:01+241m??31793.014245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#30/--/ILOIlloo  08:12+2108:13+271m??31795.022249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#31/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1709:00+3520m??31805.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:09+3709:10+381m??31812.053269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+381m??31820.044318mSER835102, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#34/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:57+3509:58+351m??31847.044543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  10:09+3610:10+361m??31855.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??31861.025617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3410:35+455m??31865.07633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#38/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:35+0-??31872.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site