Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
arrives Tata at 3:25 am. So Layover is between 3:25 am to 6 am @ Tata.

11435/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (via Tata) 'BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 02 2012 (08:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 58143/Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 169 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+201:43+81m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1410m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3106:27+321m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+1020m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:35+1225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+195m??21230.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+265m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+112m??21436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-200:20+71m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-703:35+415m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58143
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#15/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??31682.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  05:37+505:38+61m??31687.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:49+61m??31693.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#18/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  06:00+706:01+81m??31698.025200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:12+506:13+61m??31703.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  06:20+506:21+61m??31706.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  06:30+1306:31+131m??31711.019170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:50-206:52+02m??31717.099188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#23/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  07:03+507:04+51m??31735.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  07:13+807:14+81m??31740.022201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  07:20-07:21-1m??31743.020203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#26/--/LTMDLatemda  07:29+707:30+81m??31745.029208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/--/BKKIBakarkudi  07:35-07:36-1m??31748.069201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/--/TULTiruldih  07:41+1107:42+121m??31753.066200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/--/SSIASuisa  07:49+1607:50+171m??31761.063220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/--/TRANTorang  08:00+2108:01+281m??31772.014245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#31/--/ILOIlloo  08:12+2708:13+291m??31774.022249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1709:00+3320m??31784.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:09+3509:10+351m??31791.053269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??31799.044318mSER835102, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#35/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:57+3109:58+321m??31826.044543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+331m??31834.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  10:19+3210:20+321m??31840.025617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3110:35+435m??31844.07635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:35+1-??31851.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site