Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11437/Σ Him-Archana Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 03 2012 (00:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+4:29??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+4:5521:50+4:555m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4:4623:33+4:053m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+4:1800:35+4:2610m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:3602:35+4:3410m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5:0704:05+5:0510m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4:4807:05+4:4910m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+4:2608:33+4:265m??2742.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+2:5712:35+3:2910m??2977.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+4:0414:02+4:062m??21055.078116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#11!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:24+3:4514:26+3:472m??21084.082116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:49+4:1014:51+4:112m??21115.050108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4:3915:38+4:465m??21150.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:55+5:2316:57+5:252m??21234.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+4:3418:55+4:4410m??21278.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+622:25+1210m??21278.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#17%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:35+1:025m??31417.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:55+1:105m??31484.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:3903:05+1:422m??31543.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:0205:00+1:5820m??31631.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+2:0405:18+2:042m??31646.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:45+1:4510m??31811.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2:0210:02+2:032m??31907.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3712:05+1:3720m??31994.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:5114:05+1:522m??32120.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5614:30+1:562m??32138.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:5515:27+1:552m??32217.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5316:10+1:542m??32245.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#29|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+2:0117:35+2:012m??32354.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#30|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4819:25+1:4625m??32402.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+2:1121:35+2:112m??32538.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:1622:32+2:182m??32583.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:2523:08+2:272m??32615.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3423:52+2:367m??32652.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:0302:35+2:0410m??42760.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#36|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:0605:10+2:0510m??42917.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#37|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+1:46-??42963.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site