Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly and faster than 12288 Dehradun Kochuveli Express. 12288 takes 57hrs 15 mins to reach Kochuveli and this chain takes 55hrs 35 mins to reach.Minimum 1 hr is save

11444/Σ Dehradun Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 03 2012 (10:20AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 3180 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+921:50+122m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??141.025356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+1223:15+1625m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1923:23+192m??156.057291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+2623:49+262m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:19+280m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2701:00+2530m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+282m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+3501:49+362m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+442m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+322m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+2303:36+242m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+1104:45+1532m??2227.061213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#15/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+255m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+906:12+122m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+1806:59+182m??2314.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+222m??2328.020209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+2208:00+1720m??2335.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2335.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??2793.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??21320.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??31666.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??31729.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#25|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??32008.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#26|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??32169.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??32245.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??32305.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??32495.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??32558.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??32691.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??32780.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??32866.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??32899.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??42973.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??43031.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??43115.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??43180.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site