Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly and faster than 12288 Dehradun Kochuveli Express. 12288 takes 57hrs 15 mins to reach Kochuveli and this chain takes 55hrs 35 mins to reach.Minimum 1 hr is save

11444/Σ Dehradun Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 03 2012 (10:20)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3179 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+721:50+82m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+822:23+82m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+523:15+725m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1023:23+102m??156.057291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+1623:49+172m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2400:19+250m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2101:00+2030m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+252m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+2701:49+282m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+352m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+242m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+1703:36+182m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+504:45+1032m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+1205:04+152m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2205:40+235m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+606:12+82m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+1406:59+142m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??2328.020210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+1708:00+1320m??2335.08218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2335.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3310m??2793.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1418m??21320.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+215m??31666.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+415m??31729.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+285m??32008.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5811:12+1:012m??32169.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5612:42+1:0010m??32244.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:42+1:072m??32305.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+532m??32495.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+3110m??32558.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3319:55+335m??32691.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+235m??32780.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+285m??32866.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??32899.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+275m??42973.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+352m??43030.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:17+482m??43115.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#39/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+21-??43179.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site