Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connectivity with adequate buffer for xfer to SBC

11445/Σ Pondicherry-Mysore Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Dec 03 2012 (1:14PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 572 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+507:00+1220m??2434.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#15/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m??2446.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??2464.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+172m??2478.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+171m??2490.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??2508.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m??2527.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m??2553.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-??2572.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site