Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly and faster than 16311 Bikaner Kochuveli exp. 16311 takes 54hrs 35min to reach Kochuveli from Bikaner & this chain takes 52hrs

11446/Σ Bikaner Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 03 2012 (2:04PM)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 2756 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1307:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1808:05+267m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:13+2310m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+193m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+613:02+112m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+814:08+152m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+516:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1618:01+182m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2019:55+1020m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3420:54+342m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3621:48+4210m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4322:36+432m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+232m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+362m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:10+195m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+295m??21240.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10+606:15+165m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+5207:56+1:012m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4909:45+545m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1211:08+1:242m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:20+1:3010m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:152m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:3716:02+1:362m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:332m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+5719:25+1:2110m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:20+1:155m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+5622:40+565m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+575m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+153m??32377.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2403:13+232m??32401.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??32407.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??32422.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??32432.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+404:50+145m??32448.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#39/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??32458.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??32509.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+382m??32526.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??32534.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??32543.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??32556.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??32564.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??32577.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??32604.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??32617.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??32628.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+312m??32637.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??32640.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??32667.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??32669.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#54/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2310:35+232m??32686.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??32699.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#56/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??32707.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#57/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??32722.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??32740.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#59/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??32756.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site