Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I expect Red Flag: But: This is not a quickest chain, but Crazy Tourist interest: chennai to Howrah to Jalgaon. So do not hasten to Redden it....

11449/Σ Chennai Howrah Jalgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Dec 03 2012 (7:29PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??21253.08228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??21663.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m??21778.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m??21914.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+42m??21976.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1115m??22077.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+62m??22178.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1822:31+182m??22250.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1100:45+1615m??32382.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+1810m??32493.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:25+95m??32536.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:48+222m??32566.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??32671.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??32739.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1610m??32801.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2608:35+253m??32880.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1010:10+123m??32975.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m??33054.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??33091.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??33143.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+2410m??33193.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3013:45+311m??33217.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4716:25+492m??33450.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-818:15+102m??33501.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1620:05+133m??33583.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1620:50+153m??33627.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+12-??33636.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site