Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar - Pakur - New Farakka.

11451/Σ Chennai-Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2012 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 53m  17 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 6m Distance: 2096 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 53402/Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:23 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+3??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+501:43+81m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1610m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+381m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+412m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+125m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:35+1125m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+145m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+122m??21458.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31570.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1403:35+015m??31703.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31792.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??31831.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??31864.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??31868.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/UDL•Andal Junction (6 PFs)•  08:16+1:2508:18+1:312m??31894.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4120m??31911.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/UDL•Andal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+1:2509:15+1:310m??31928.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#21/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??31982.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??32029.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#23%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:42+171m??32082.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32118.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53402 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  17:06+2717:08+272m??32118.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  17:18+3117:19+321m??32123.02929mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??32126.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  17:34+3117:35+321m??32131.02128mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+2917:55+315m??32136.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  18:05+3418:06+341m??32144.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  18:10+3818:11+381m??32148.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+4118:19+421m??32153.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  18:27+4218:28+421m??32157.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34|==|TLJTaljhari  18:36+4218:37+421m??32162.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  18:46+4218:47+421m??32169.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:0918:57+421m??32176.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  19:05+4419:06+451m??32183.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#38|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  19:23+14-??32190.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site