Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with enough buffer.

11452/Σ Sengottai-Chennai-Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 03 2012 (19:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0110.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m118.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m1124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+918:58+91m1133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+1019:10+111m1145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:35+151m1178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1919:46+201m1189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+251m11106.034110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m11109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2520:27+272m11130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2021:20+205m11174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)22:20+1622:30+2510m01236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+145m12330.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+292m32454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+205m12508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m52611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+3205:20+331m62642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+21-92667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+142667.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m32736.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m12750.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m12780.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m52804.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m22845.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m22878.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m22889.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m32929.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m02953.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m02968.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m12985.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m221008.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m021036.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m221084.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m021113.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m121165.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m221206.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m221235.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m221260.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m221303.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m331342.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m131353.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m131379.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m331492.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m231571.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m531679.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m631754.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m131760.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m131818.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m631892.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m631913.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m631937.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+15-1231946.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site