Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with enough buffer.

11452/Σ Sengottai-Chennai-Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 03 2012 (7:42PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1920:27+192m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+155m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+2110m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+500:10+85m??2330.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+292m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1303:10+155m??2508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+172m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+7-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2667.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??2736.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??2750.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??2780.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??2804.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??2845.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??2878.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2889.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??2929.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??2953.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??2968.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??2985.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??21008.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??21036.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??21084.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??21113.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??21165.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??21206.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??21235.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??21260.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??21303.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??31342.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??31352.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??31379.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??31492.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??31571.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??31679.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??31754.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??31760.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??31818.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??31892.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??31912.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??31937.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??31946.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site