Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with enough buffer.

11452/Σ Sengottai-Chennai-Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 03 2012 (19:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+818:46+81m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+918:58+91m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:35+161m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1919:46+191m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2320:00+241m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+020:06+01m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2420:27+252m??1130.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1721:20+185m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)22:20+1622:30+2410m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+900:10+125m??2330.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2801:55+282m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+135m??2508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1204:50+142m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2105:20+221m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+6-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??2667.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??2736.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+221m??2750.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+211m??2780.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+195m??2804.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??2845.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+292m??2878.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??2890.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+171m??2929.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+172m??2953.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m??2969.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??2984.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??21010.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??21037.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+382m??21086.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+4720m??21114.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??21166.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??21207.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??21236.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??21261.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+572m??21304.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+185m??31343.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+151m??31354.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+201m??31380.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3904:40+4110m??31493.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+462m??31572.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??31680.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+305m??31755.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+321m??31761.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??31819.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??31893.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2412:40+251m??31911.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+223m??31936.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+16-??31945.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site