Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return chain

11456/Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sengottai Daily return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 03 2012 (20:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+282m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5321:45+592m??1375.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5110m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+512m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4601:40+462m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1902:25+255m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+352m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m??2711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+3604:35+462m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+542m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3806:30+4715m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+552m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0407:36+1:042m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+1:002m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0008:40+592m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5409:05+532m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5509:22+552m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+372m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+422m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1912:55+2510m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+322m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+272m??21196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4815:20+482m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+17-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+2??21279.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+321:25+32m??21304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+821:55+82m??21334.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+135m??21437.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+262m??31492.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3002:25+325m??31616.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+2010m??31710.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1605:25+195m??31772.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2106:17+232m??31816.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#46|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??31837.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+2306:42+232m??31840.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+2506:57+251m??31857.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2807:09+282m??31868.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#50|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+3107:34+312m??31901.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+3307:45+331m??31913.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+3207:58+331m??31922.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m??31938.013162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#54|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+7-??31946.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site