Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Avl @ Su/We. Non-Telescopic

1146/Σ Chambalraj Super (via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+121:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-100:12+310m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-202:13+77m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1603:27+172m??2380.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+607:00+725m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+182m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+262m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+272m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2410m??2968.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3414:20+342m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+1316:25+2010m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4017:14+411m??21208.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3419:25+3715m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+4110m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+412m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+2710m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+105:05+1210m??31647.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2805:42+282m??31679.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4006:13+3510m??31710.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3806:24+392m??31718.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:2808:05+1:2840m??31790.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1609:30+1:165m??31883.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#25%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2709:56+1:282m??31914.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:26+1:342m??31951.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#27%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:15+1:4010m??31983.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5312:05+1:572m??32036.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:0312:25+2:042m??32058.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1012:55+2:112m??32089.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#31%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:0413:20+2:052m??32110.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:1613:50+2:182m??32143.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:1914:05+2:192m??32152.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#34%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0815:30+1:5620m??32174.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+2:1915:52+2:192m??32199.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+2:3116:17+2:342m??32229.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#37/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:35-??32271.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site