Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Avl @ Su/We. Non-Telescopic

1146/Σ Chambalraj Super (via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+19??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1500:12+2010m??2202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+2002:13+287m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+3102:52+322m??2393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+5804:55+582m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+4707:00+4525m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+532m??2763.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+5909:48+592m??2790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:15+1:1110m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:142m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:25+5210m??21197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1317:14+1:161m??21255.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0519:25+1:2015m??21377.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:50+1:3410m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:3501:07+1:3910m??31693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3305:05+4110m??31693.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:0905:42+1:102m??31725.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:3006:13+1:3010m??31756.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3106:24+1:322m??31764.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2:0508:05+2:2540m??31836.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:5309:30+2:145m??31929.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+2:1009:56+2:122m??31960.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:2410:26+2:252m??31997.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+2:2711:15+2:3110m??32029.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:4312:05+2:462m??32082.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:5112:25+2:522m??32104.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:5812:55+3:002m??32135.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:0313:20+3:062m??32156.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:2213:50+3:242m??32189.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:1414:05+3:162m??32198.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:1515:30+3:1620m??32220.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+3:2615:52+3:272m??32245.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+3:3416:17+3:352m??32275.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#38/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:29-??32317.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site