Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Avl @ Su/We. Non-Telescopic

1146/Σ Chambalraj Super (via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 09 2012 (06:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+29??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2600:12+2810m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+395m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+4102:47+422m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4403:27+452m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:1404:55+1:142m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1:0407:00+1:0325m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1:0409:20+1:082m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+1:1209:47+1:122m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2311:06+1:242m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:3613:15+1:3810m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:3514:20+1:352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:25+1:1810m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+1:3917:12+1:421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:2819:25+1:4715m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2:2121:50+2:1320m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+2:1022:10+2:102m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2:2301:07+2:2810m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5905:05+1:0910m??31648.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3805:42+1:392m??31680.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2:0106:08+2:015m??31711.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:5906:24+2:002m??31719.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+2:4307:35+3:1210m??31791.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:3010:00+2:345m??31884.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2:4410:26+2:453m??31915.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5610:58+2:582m??31952.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2:5511:45+2:5810m??31984.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3:1012:36+3:162m??32037.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+3:1912:55+3:232m??32059.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3:3913:24+3:412m??32090.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:4313:47+3:451m??32111.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+3:5914:15+4:011m??32144.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+3:5514:40+3:561m??32153.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+3:5615:35+3:5510m??32175.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+4:0616:00+4:072m??32200.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0416:25+4:072m??32230.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+3:44-??32272.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site