Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur - Allahabad

11463/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 03 2012 (10:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Farakka Junction/NFK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+122m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+3621:45+371m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+510m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+481m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+1:012m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1210m??21091.085 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+302m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+317:10+1115m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2310m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+129m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+2620m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+3607:20+3415m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+3:0208:15+3:0910m??32134.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+3:0309:30+3:0015m??32152.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0511:02+3:092m??32246.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+3:3211:49+3:372m??32315.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+3:3713:25+3:4010m??32364.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:3716:45+3:3610m??32487.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#28|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+3:4117:17+3:412m??32510.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#29|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+3:4117:57+3:275m??32532.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#30|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:1919:25+3:2310m??32585.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#31|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+3:4921:10+3:505m??32659.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#32|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+3:4522:20+3:452m??32713.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+3:4322:45+3:405m??32731.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site