Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur - Allahabad

11463/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Farakka Junction/NFK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+14??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3119:52+312m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4321:45+441m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3300:20+3310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:40+1:031m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1603:10+1:202m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+252m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:20+1610m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+272m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1911:55+2110m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3613:10+371m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:32+492m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1517:10+2015m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3320:50+3610m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+425m??21724.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+249m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1504:15+3220m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:1005:48+1:131m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+5407:20+5315m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+3:2208:15+3:2610m??32134.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+3:1709:30+3:1315m??32152.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+3:3611:02+3:392m??32246.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+4:0211:49+4:032m??32315.034 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+3:3613:25+3:4210m??32364.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+4:3716:45+4:3310m??32487.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#28%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+4:3617:17+4:362m??32510.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#29%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+4:3317:57+4:425m??32532.041 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#30%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+4:2019:25+4:2210m??32585.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+4:4921:10+4:495m??32659.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#32%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+4:4522:20+4:462m??32713.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+4:4622:45+4:465m??32731.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site