Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur - Allahabad

11463/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
New Farakka Junction/NFK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40-610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m11293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m22532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m32639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m12813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m02882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m021015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m121091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m021195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m021282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m021389.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m321456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m421634.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m021725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)23:21-23:21-0m021788.053353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m231823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m632001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#21/==/BOY•Bhadohi (2 PFs)•  05:47-05:48-1m132091.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m432135.056 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 12m
161 intermediate stations00:45206.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m542341.018 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15-09:30-15m042359.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m042453.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m042522.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15-13:25-10m142571.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m542694.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#29%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m142717.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#30%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:57-5m142739.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#31%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m042792.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#32%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m142866.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#33%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m242920.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40-22:45-5m242938.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site