Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur - Allahabad

11463/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Dec 03 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Farakka Junction/NFK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+7??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+172m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+421m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+1410m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+5401:40+541m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:132m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+710m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+92m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1111:55+1410m??21091.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+271m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+382m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+417:10+915m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2320:50+2610m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+179m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+3604:15+5720m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:48+1:331m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:1807:20+1:1715m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+4:3808:15+4:4610m??32134.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+4:3409:30+4:3115m??32152.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+4:5111:02+4:532m??32246.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+5:1411:49+5:172m??32315.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+4:5413:25+4:5810m??32364.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+5:4316:45+5:3910m??32487.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#28|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+5:4417:17+5:432m??32510.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#29|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+5:3817:57+5:315m??32532.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#30|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+5:0819:25+5:1110m??32585.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#31|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+5:4721:10+5:485m??32659.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#32|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+5:4622:20+5:462m??32713.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+5:5022:45+5:485m??32731.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site