Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur - Allahabad

11463/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 03 2012 (10:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Farakka Junction/NFK

1 xfers. 19 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+919:52+102m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+251m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+400:20+410m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+3001:40+311m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+442m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+706:35+132m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-1108:20+110m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+208:40+22m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-210:25+42m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+211:55+510m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+1913:10+201m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+242m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+017:10+915m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2918:05+292m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+920:50+1410m??21633.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2722:10+295m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+400:10+79m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-504:15+320m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+2205:48+251m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+207:20+615m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m??32134.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:3809:30+1:3715m??32152.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:02+1:362m??32246.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:5911:49+2:002m??32315.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+1:5613:25+1:5910m??32364.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:3816:45+1:3610m??32487.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#28|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:17+1:392m??32510.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#29|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+1:3217:57+1:405m??32532.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#30|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+1:4319:25+1:4610m??32585.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#31|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+2:1421:10+2:215m??32659.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#32|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+2:2122:20+2:222m??32713.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+2:3322:45+2:315m??32731.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site