Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai.

11464/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2012 (22:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40-610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m11293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m22532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m32639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m12813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m02882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m021015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m121091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m021195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m021282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m021389.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m321456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m421634.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m021725.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)23:08-23:10-2m021788.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m231823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m632001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#21/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m132091.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m432135.056 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 17m
243 intermediate stations01:35206.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m052341.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m052399.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m052435.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m052451.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m052503.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m052543.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m152552.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m052562.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m052575.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m052583.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m052598.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m052616.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m052642.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m052659.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m052675.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:12-7m052676.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m052692.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m052699.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#41%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-17:27-5m052721.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m052732.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m052750.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--152774.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site