Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai.

11464/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2012 (22:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+14??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3119:52+312m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4321:45+441m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3300:20+3310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:40+1:031m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1603:10+1:202m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+252m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:20+1610m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+272m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1911:55+2110m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3613:10+371m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:32+492m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1517:10+2015m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3320:50+3610m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+425m??21724.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+249m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1504:15+3220m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:1005:48+1:131m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+5407:20+5315m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+5609:10+5815m??32134.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2609:58+1:262m??32192.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:402m??32228.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4710:36+1:472m??32244.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5511:17+1:572m??32296.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3811:45+2:452m??32336.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:2112:55+2:2510m??32345.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:4213:19+2:432m??32355.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:4913:38+2:492m??32368.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:5013:48+2:502m??32376.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:4314:04+2:432m??32391.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:4614:24+2:472m??32409.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4315:05+2:405m??32435.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:4115:27+2:412m??32452.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4915:55+2:302m??32468.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:2316:12+2:247m??32469.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3216:30+2:322m??32485.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:3316:43+2:332m??32492.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#40%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2:4417:27+2:305m??32514.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3517:40+2:342m??32525.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5718:04+2:562m??32543.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+2:41-??32567.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site