Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai.

11464/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 03 2012 (10:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+122m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+3621:45+371m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+510m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+481m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+1:012m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1210m??21091.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+302m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+317:10+1115m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2310m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+129m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+2620m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3607:20+3415m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2309:10+2815m??32134.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+372m??32192.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+482m??32228.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0010:36+1:002m??32244.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1011:17+1:112m??32296.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5411:45+1:582m??32336.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3010m??32345.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:19+1:342m??32355.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:3513:38+1:352m??32368.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:48+1:322m??32376.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4414:04+1:452m??32391.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:452m??32409.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:05+1:345m??32435.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:3815:27+1:382m??32452.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0615:55+1:072m??32468.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:447m??32469.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m??32485.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4216:43+1:442m??32492.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#40|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3617:27+1:465m??32514.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2917:40+1:292m??32525.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:1318:04+1:122m??32543.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:34-??32567.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site