Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar

11467/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2012 (23:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+701:52+82m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1802:18+191m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2103:45+221m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2404:31+232m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2604:44+252m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+342m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:40+1015m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3408:00+351m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+371m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+255m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3509:53+361m??2631.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+411m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4410:36+451m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4111:22+421m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+275m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2614:47+262m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2115:19+212m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+182m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+322m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3517:11+352m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•17:35+3417:40+345m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+392m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+2920m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+365m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+145m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??21311.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5523:55+5920m??21363.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+362m??31381.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4501:30+452m??31420.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+1:022m??31466.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31536.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1904:20+2320m??31538.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#39%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31539.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??31560.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+265m??31586.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2606:02+271m??31607.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+291m??31623.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2706:37+271m??31639.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2406:57+251m??31657.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2407:45+2115m??31687.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+607:56+51m??31694.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#48/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2008:23+211m??31718.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+3208:35+331m??31725.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#50/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+3109:15+321m??31759.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#51/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3009:48+331m??31792.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3210:08+331m??31812.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#53/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+14-??31854.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site