Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Avl @ F. Non-Telescopic

1147/Σ Chambalraj Super (MTJ via Mahoba) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (6:30AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mathura Junction/MTJ

1 xfers. 32 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+155m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+172m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1703:27+182m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2804:55+312m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1007:00+1225m??2561.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+142m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+222m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2111:06+222m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2910m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+332m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2016:25+2510m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3717:12+381m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1919:25+3315m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3721:50+3320m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3522:10+362m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1501:07+2610m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-405:05+310m??31648.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2005:42+212m??31680.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2406:08+265m??31711.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2506:24+272m??31719.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2807:35+3810m??31791.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1810:00+205m??31884.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2510:26+273m??31915.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2910:58+302m??31952.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:45+3110m??31984.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4212:36+452m??32037.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+4812:55+522m??32059.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+5513:24+572m??32090.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:0513:47+1:071m??32111.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:1214:15+1:141m??32144.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:0414:40+1:041m??32153.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5410m??32175.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0116:00+1:022m??32200.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+1:0416:25+1:052m??32230.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+4717:35+4710m??32272.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:02+542m??32311.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+1:0519:18+1:078m??32391.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#41/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+46-??32444.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site