Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Avl @ F. Non-Telescopic

1147/Σ Chambalraj Super (MTJ via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+24??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:12+2210m??2202.085117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:48154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+305m??2356.056154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+3302:47+342m??2393.051177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:0204:55+1:022m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+5107:00+4925m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+542m??2763.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+592m??2790.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5310m??21197.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1217:12+1:141m??21255.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0419:25+1:2115m??21377.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4321:50+1:3320m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:4201:07+1:4610m??31693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4010m??31693.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1505:42+1:152m??31725.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:4006:08+1:385m??31756.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:392m??31764.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2:2607:35+2:5810m??31836.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2310:00+2:245m??31929.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2:3510:26+2:353m??31960.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2:4910:58+2:502m??31997.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2:4711:45+2:5510m??32029.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3:0812:36+3:142m??32082.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+3:2012:55+3:212m??32104.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3:2813:24+3:312m??32135.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3413:47+3:351m??32156.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+3:5314:15+3:551m??32189.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+3:4714:40+3:481m??32198.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+3:3315:35+3:3710m??32220.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:452m??32245.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0016:25+4:002m??32275.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:4017:35+3:3910m??32317.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:00+4:0918:02+4:102m??32356.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+4:0719:18+4:118m??32436.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#41/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+4:01-??32489.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site