Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Avl @ F. Non-Telescopic

1147/Σ Chambalraj Super (MTJ via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (6:30AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+152m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+142m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2404:55+242m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+2110m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4117:12+421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1705:05+2210m??31648.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4305:42+432m??31680.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5706:08+555m??31711.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5206:24+522m??31719.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:2007:35+1:5910m??31791.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1410:00+1:135m??31884.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2110:26+1:213m??31915.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2610:58+1:282m??31952.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:2911:45+1:3210m??31984.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:4212:36+1:442m??32037.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:4912:55+1:502m??32059.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:5913:24+1:592m??32090.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0613:47+2:091m??32111.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:2514:15+2:261m??32144.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:1214:40+2:131m??32153.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:0315:35+2:1010m??32175.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+2:2016:00+2:202m??32200.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2416:25+2:252m??32230.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:0917:35+2:0910m??32272.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:00+2:3218:02+2:362m??32311.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+3:1519:18+3:168m??32391.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#41/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:50-??32444.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site