Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Express & Passenger chain

11470/Σ Chennai Ajmer Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (12:00)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  68 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 68 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+151010.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m1183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2110m21138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:26+341m21176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+4413:02+441m31227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3813:57+391m11293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4114:33+441m31342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+5614:44+571m31357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5415:24+542m41400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:45+2115m61431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:56+512m21532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+481m21579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+285m21639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m11754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m11813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:20+2710m32882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:39+313m02896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+332m02942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+422m02982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2802:34+283m121015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m121065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m121110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m021152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m121189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m121226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+361m121251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m121279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m121329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m221353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+192m121407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m121468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:40+315m121503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3013:24+302m121603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:26+242m221660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:50+2210m121664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:26+372m121713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4116:41+415m621793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+402m221829.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m221848.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m121890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+24-621893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger/54805
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+8921893.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:43+1223:45+122m021898.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+342m021904.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/--/KHDBKhodiyar  00:05+2100:07+252m031915.05465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:21+342m031925.0-71mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#47%--%ENIsand (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m031931.06777mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48!--!PNPansar (2 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m031933.02675mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#49%--%JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  00:33+3600:35+442m031935.04977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50!--!DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+482m031942.03583mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#51%--%UMNAmbliyasan  00:59+4401:01+562m031950.07591mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52!--!JDNJagudan  01:07+5801:09+1:052m031957.04089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#53%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:24+1:0201:26+1:252m031967.06094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  01:36+1:2701:38+1:342m031977.01597mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:24+5902:26+1:062m031989.013115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#56%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  03:00+4103:02+472m031996.034126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  03:13+4503:15+462m032003.067135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  03:20+4903:22+532m032008.051146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  03:31+5303:33+572m032016.026168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#60%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  03:51+4903:53+522m032024.010187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#61%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1405:15+630m032032.040217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+172m032038.027234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#63!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  05:38+1205:39+141m032043.044227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  05:45+1605:46+251m032048.028212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#65!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+231m032054.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  06:07+2506:08+281m032062.032216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  06:18+2706:19+311m032067.033229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#68!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  06:34+2506:35+371m032075.037245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#69!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:50+3507:45+1255m232085.019264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#70!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  07:55+1207:56+141m032088.039267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  08:05+1508:06+171m032094.031281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#72!%%!%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  08:21+1508:22+171m032101.034313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#73!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  08:37+1208:38+131m032110.033334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#74%==%BNSBanas (1 PFs)  08:53+908:54+111m032118.067347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:03+1309:04+151m032128.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  09:12+1609:13+171m032136.068392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  09:21+1909:22+191m032145.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  09:31+1809:32+181m032152.062346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#79%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  09:38+2009:39+311m032158.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:49+381m032167.027292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#81!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  10:07+3210:08+381m032175.032294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:23+3210:28+335m032183.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#83!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  10:36+3510:37+351m032192.054277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  10:44+3610:45+371m032198.048282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#85!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  10:55+3710:56+381m032206.051276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#86!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  11:05+3711:06+381m032214.056270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#87!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  11:15+3811:16+411m032222.040269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  11:25+4011:26+431m032228.030268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#89!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  11:38+3811:39+411m032234.037266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#90!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  11:51+3711:52+401m032241.040265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#91!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3712:20+4015m032250.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#92%==%DRSDhareshwar (1 PFs)  12:32+4112:33+431m032259.028275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#93%==%BFYBhesana  12:47+3912:48+441m032266.028284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#94%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:00+3913:02+402m032271.035295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95!%%!%BQNBagri Nagar  13:11+3913:12+411m032276.045295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#96!%%!%BGXBagri Sajjanpur  13:18+4213:19+451m032281.046298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#97!%%!%CNLChandawal  13:26+4513:27+511m032286.062304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98!%%!%GRIGuriya  13:37+5313:38+541m032297.051325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#99!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  13:47+5513:48+581m032304.045345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#100!%%!%BARBar  14:02+5714:03+591m032315.044382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#101!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  14:15+5614:16+1:001m032324.044426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#102!%%!%APAAmarpura (1 PFs)  14:27+1:0114:28+1:051m032332.029468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#103!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:40+5814:42+1:012m032338.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#104!%%!%PPFPiplaj (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0115:00+1:081m032347.013449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#105!%%!%KRWKharwa (2 PFs)  15:29+4715:30+511m032353.054440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#106!%%!%LNALamana (2 PFs)  15:37+5115:38+541m032359.058441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#107!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas (2 PFs)  15:43+5515:44+571m032364.062430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#108!%%!%MKRAMakrera  15:49+1:0015:50+1:031m032369.032446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#109!%%!%SDHSaradhna  15:59+1:0116:00+1:051m032374.011461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:468.0
#110!%%!%DOZDaurai  16:46+2816:47+421m032382.024458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#111!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+3718:15+1270m332390.032480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site