Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Express & Passenger chain

11470/Σ Chennai Ajmer Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (12:00)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  68 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 68 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+410m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2413:02+241m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2213:57+241m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3414:33+341m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:44+391m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2715:24+262m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+362m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+115m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+401m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3222:20+322m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+610m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+900:39+83m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+102m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+602:34+83m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+135m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1706:10+191m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:05+1215m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+122m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-210:02+52m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+222m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1511:40+165m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-413:24+82m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+82m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+614:50+610m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2116:41+225m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2617:14+252m??21829.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??21848.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+10-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger/54805
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+3??21893.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:43+823:45+92m??21898.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  23:53+1623:55+172m??21904.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/--/KHDBKhodiyar  00:05+1800:07+222m??31914.05465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+332m??31925.0- WRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#47%--%ENIsand (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??31931.06777mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48!--!PNPansar (2 PFs)  00:26+100:28+02m??31933.02675mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#49!--!JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+402m??31935.04977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50!--!DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  00:43+4200:45+442m??31942.03584mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#51%--%UMNAmbliyasan  00:59+4001:01+492m??31950.075 WRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52!--!JDNJagudan  01:07+5101:09+552m??31957.040 WRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#53%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:24+5201:26+1:202m??31967.060 WRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  01:36+1:2201:38+1:302m??31977.01597mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:24+5602:26+1:032m??31989.013115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#56%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  03:00+3803:02+442m??31996.034126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  03:13+4103:15+462m??32003.067135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  03:20+4903:22+532m??32008.051146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  03:31+5303:33+552m??32016.026168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#60%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  03:51+4603:53+512m??32024.010187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#61%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1205:15+030m??32032.040216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  05:24+1205:26+142m??32038.027234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#63!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  05:38+905:39+131m??32043.044227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+201m??32048.028212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#65!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+161m??32054.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  06:07+1706:08+201m??32061.032216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#67!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  06:18+1806:19+221m??32067.033229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#68!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  06:34+1706:35+281m??32075.037245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#69!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:50+2607:45+655m??32085.019264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#70!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  07:55+607:56+81m??32088.039267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  08:05+808:06+101m??32094.031281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#72!%%!%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  08:21+608:22+81m??32101.034313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#73!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  08:37+408:38+61m??32110.033334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#74%==%BNSBanas (1 PFs)  08:53+108:54+41m??32118.067347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:03+509:04+61m??32128.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  09:12+709:13+81m??32136.068392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  09:21+909:22+91m??32145.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  09:31+809:32+81m??32152.062346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#79!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  09:38+909:39+241m??32158.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:49+341m??32167.027292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#81!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  10:07+2510:08+291m??32175.032294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:23+2310:28+235m??32183.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#83!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:37+251m??32192.054277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+271m??32198.048282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#85!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  10:55+2510:56+261m??32206.051276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#86!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  11:05+2411:06+251m??32214.056270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#87!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  11:15+2511:16+261m??32222.040269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  11:25+2511:26+261m??32228.030268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#89!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  11:38+2111:39+221m??32234.037266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#90!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  11:51+1811:52+211m??32241.040265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#91!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1712:20+1315m??32250.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#92%==%DRSDhareshwar (1 PFs)  12:32+2012:33+211m??32259.028275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#93%==%BFYBhesana  12:47+1712:48+181m??32266.028284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#94%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+232m??32271.035295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95!%%!%BQNBagri Nagar  13:11+2213:12+231m??32276.045295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#96!%%!%BGXBagri Sajjanpur  13:18+2313:19+241m??32281.046298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#97!%%!%CNLChandawal  13:26+2413:27+261m??32286.062304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98!%%!%GRIGuriya  13:37+2713:38+301m??32297.051325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#99!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  13:47+3113:48+341m??32304.045345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#100!%%!%BARBar  14:02+3314:03+381m??32315.044382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#101!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  14:15+3614:16+431m??32324.044426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#102!%%!%APAAmarpura (1 PFs)  14:27+4214:28+471m??32332.029468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#103!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:40+4314:42+452m??32338.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#104!%%!%PPFPiplaj (2 PFs)  14:59+4315:00+481m??32347.013449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#105!%%!%KRWKharwa (2 PFs)  15:29+2715:30+311m??32353.054440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#106!%%!%LNALamana (2 PFs)  15:37+3115:38+321m??32359.058441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#107!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas (2 PFs)  15:43+3215:44+341m??32364.062430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#108!%%!%MKRAMakrera  15:49+3615:50+391m??32369.032446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#109!%%!%SDHSaradhna  15:59+3716:00+461m??32374.011461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:468.0
#110!%%!%DOZDaurai  16:46+1216:47+271m??32382.025458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#111!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+2418:15+370m??32390.032 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site