Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Veraval Chain Via Pune

11473/Σ Bangalore Veraval Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (15:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  09:34+4309:35+471m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:05+461m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+2??2962.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1120:45+122m??21026.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1921:30+202m??21054.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+133m??21100.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1622:50+152m??21114.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45-223:50+45m??21142.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+112m??31214.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+162m??31263.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+292m??31289.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1303:03+132m??31328.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-103:55+05m??31358.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??31417.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1505:45+175m??31487.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2106:16+202m??31523.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+2006:33+202m??31542.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1108:05+820m??31587.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+209:12+32m??31652.07129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:07+910:09+122m??31718.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#49!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1911:07+192m??31792.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#50!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+112:30+65m??31834.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#51|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+2313:26+222m??31875.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#52|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??31905.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#53|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+3914:50+3510m??31937.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#54|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+2315:23+242m??31973.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#55|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+0-??32019.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site