Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for palani people to travel mangalore,palakkad,kannur,kozhikode from dindigul junction..........

11475/Σ Palani-palakkad-kozhikode-Mangalore junction weekl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Dec 04 2012 (17:05)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Palani and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.054322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??148.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:45--??158.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+411:10+85m??158.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2712:20+293m??1132.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+3113:20+495m??1197.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+522m??1247.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+435m??1298.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4416:20+455m??1353.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4617:10+515m??1397.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1587.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5518:30+575m??1484.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5920:00+595m??1573.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:15+5110m??1706.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??1768.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48122.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+5501:32+582m??2890.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m??2959.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:15+1:2210m??21019.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:00+1:3005:02+1:322m??21065.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1106:42+1:162m??21144.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33111.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2609:20+1:345m??21255.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+1:2611:02+1:272m??21331.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#24%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+515m??21459.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4915:00+485m??21533.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+142m??21566.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#27/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  16:40+29-??21591.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.