Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for palani people to travel mangalore,palakkad,kannur,kozhikode from dindigul junction..........

11475/Σ Palani-palakkad-kozhikode-Mangalore junction weekl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Dec 04 2012 (5:05PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1534 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Palani and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.052322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??147.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:45--??157.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1011:10+135m??157.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1312:20+143m??1131.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+315m??1196.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3514:05+352m??1246.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+325m??1297.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2916:20+295m??1352.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4017:10+415m??1397.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4718:30+475m??1483.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1572.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3222:15+4410m??1705.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m??1767.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02122.0
#17|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+5501:44+552m??2889.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:46+542m??2958.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4910m??21018.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#20|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+4304:48+482m??21064.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#21|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21143.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5608:10+585m??21254.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+5209:52+532m??21330.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#24!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+4612:20+485m??21458.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+4613:45+465m??21533.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+292m??21566.03611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  15:10+53-??21591.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site