Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

11476/Σ Chennai Madgaon weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 04 2012 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+252m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3007:35+311m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+312m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1182.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+172m??1214.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+331m??1269.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+4110:55+413m??1334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+4011:55+423m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3812:40+382m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+20-??1495.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+315m??1495.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2816:20+295m??1551.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3817:10+435m??1595.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5418:30+535m??1681.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+545m??1770.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:15+4210m??1903.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??1966.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4801:44+492m??21087.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4402:46+502m??21156.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5304:00+5610m??21216.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+1:0404:48+1:072m??21263.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+442m??21341.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:10+1:165m??21453.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0109:52+1:152m??21528.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#26!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+3912:20+365m??21656.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+4013:45+405m??21732.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+252m??21765.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  15:10+24-??21789.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site