Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11477/Σ Madgaon Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 04 2012 (5:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+135m??157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-623:30+15m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+262m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+395m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0004:04+1:022m??2448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5105:22+522m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  06:20+4606:30+4910m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:32+502m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5508:22+582m??2702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+452m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2710m??2886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+245m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+245m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1117:10+295m??21194.04426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+255m??21238.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2219:45+275m??21294.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12674
0 intermediate stations-19:-450.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??21294.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+192m??21345.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:20+175m??31395.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2101:20+213m??31454.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+172m??31574.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??31659.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+262m??31720.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??31783.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:45+6-??31788.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site