Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11477/Σ Madgaon Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 04 2012 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12674/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+295m??157.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+85m??1132.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+4502:02+542m??2260.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+5303:40+555m??2335.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+1:0505:32+1:052m??2447.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:22+1:132m??2525.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#9%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  08:25+1:0608:35+1:0710m??2571.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:112m??2632.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+1:2010:52+1:212m??2701.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:48+552m??2822.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3410m??2885.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2116:40+255m??21018.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+295m??21107.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+1820:05+2510m??21194.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+125m??21238.03381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??21293.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12674
0 intermediate stations-22:-500.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??31293.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??31344.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+700:20+125m??41394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1401:20+163m??41453.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+152m??41574.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??41658.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??41719.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??41782.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:45+8-??41788.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.