Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11477/Σ Madgaon Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 04 2012 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12674/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+921:05+92m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+255m??157.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#4/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+523:30+65m??1132.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+482m??2260.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+5102:30+525m??2335.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0104:04+1:012m??2447.06247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0005:22+1:022m??2525.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  06:20+5806:30+1:0010m??2571.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+5507:32+1:012m??2632.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1608:22+1:172m??2701.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+432m??2822.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+1812:20+2010m??2885.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1614:15+175m??21018.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+1515:35+185m??21107.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1517:10+235m??21194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+135m??21238.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+225m??21293.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12674
0 intermediate stations-19:-450.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??21293.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??21344.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+800:20+135m??31394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1301:20+153m??31453.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+112m??31574.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+132m??31658.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2305:05+232m??31719.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2205:55+231m??31782.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:45+4-??31788.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site