Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah via Nagpur

1148/Σ Nanded Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (09:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 2184 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+143m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+172m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+272m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+221:40+185m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+221:46+180m??1258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+822:26+111m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1722:45+231m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??1336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+385m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+351m??2477.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+551m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+402m??2547.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:032m??2576.023 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2205:15+295m??2606.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2628.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??2745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-309:30+75m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+42m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+52m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+52m??2878.019 CRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+192m??2891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1715:01+162m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+6-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+1110m??21052.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2518:20+252m??21067.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#38/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2918:52+292m??21114.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+3019:08+302m??21133.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m??21153.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2919:58+292m??21182.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#42/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+342m??21205.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+4020:59+412m??21255.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#44/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+432m??21287.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+3422:15+355m??21317.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+522:26+52m??21326.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3723:05+3610m??21354.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#48/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:36+422m??21392.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+4523:56+452m??21418.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3701:10+3515m??31465.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+4601:33+472m??31492.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+492m??31507.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:03+563m??31518.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0002:16+1:002m??31533.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#55/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0802:38+1:082m??31563.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#56/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:1203:07+1:115m??31597.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#57/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m??31648.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1203:55+1:122m??31657.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:02+362m??31669.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#60/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??31705.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#61/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+3706:04+372m??31740.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#62/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+3906:49+4015m??31770.077 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#63/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:15+437m??31871.062 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#64/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4409:25+4310m??31934.073 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+5411:22+535m??32069.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#66/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0812:48+1:082m??32177.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+55-??32184.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site