Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah via Nagpur

1148/Σ Nanded Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (09:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 2184 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35-810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m4151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37-18:42-5m01119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m61257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m01281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m21309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m11337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m31370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m12433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m12478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m12520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m12548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m22576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m22629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m12650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m12686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m12701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m12746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m12791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m12812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27|--|LNTLingti  11:11-11:13-2m12832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-12:05-2m12857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#30/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m22892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m22904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m12943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m22976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15--521052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 41m
152 intermediate stations17:500.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m631052.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m131067.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m131114.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m231133.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m131153.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m231182.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#41/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m131205.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#42/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m131255.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m131287.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m331317.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m131326.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m331354.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34-23:36-2m031392.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m031418.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#49/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:10-15m241465.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31-01:33-2m341492.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m241507.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00-02:03-3m141518.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m141533.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m141563.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02-03:07-5m141597.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m041648.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m041657.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m241669.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m041705.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02-06:04-2m241740.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34-06:49-15m541770.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#62/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08-08:15-7m241871.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m541934.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17-11:22-5m642069.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m642177.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30--1742184.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site