Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah via Nagpur

1148/Σ Nanded Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (9:27AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1053 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+153m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+222m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+282m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+165m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??1282.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1422:45+191m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2523:45+285m??1371.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1501:02+202m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+221m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3002:05+361m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+192m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+412m??2576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+135m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+222m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+281m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+231m??2686.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2507:10+251m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+101m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1209:30+15m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-710:22+32m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#26|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#29/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-113:30+142m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+112m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+3-??21053.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??21053.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??21068.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??21115.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+242m??21134.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??21154.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2119:58+212m??21183.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#40/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+242m??21206.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??21256.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+222m??21288.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??21318.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21327.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1610m??21355.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2723:36+272m??21393.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#47/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??21419.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??31466.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2801:33+282m??31493.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2901:48+322m??31508.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3402:03+433m??31519.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:16+452m??31534.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31564.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+555m??31598.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#55/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+592m??31649.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??31658.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+202m??31670.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#58/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??31706.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2806:04+282m??31741.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2906:49+2915m??31771.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??31872.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2609:25+2510m??31934.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??32070.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#64/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??32178.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??32185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site