Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Bangalore Daily chain Via Khurda Road Junction.

11482/Σ Puri Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (8:45PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Puri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)/58132
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -04:25+5??10.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  04:37+704:38+71m??17.03610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??110.06113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  04:50+604:51+61m??116.06710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  04:56+804:57+81m??122.05612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??126.04510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  05:06+905:07+91m??129.0549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m??132.0538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  05:16+905:17+91m??136.04112mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  05:25+005:26+01m??141.01121mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+65m??144.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+506:00+55m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#13/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1106:50+112m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??1132.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??1170.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1108:00+115m??1191.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??1216.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m??1234.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-309:27+02m??1265.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#20/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+609:49+72m??1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+910:25+102m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1310:55+132m??1377.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1111:27+155m??1408.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+313:05+620m??1469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+813:35+81m??1486.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2013:47+211m??1502.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2614:31+271m??1566.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??1583.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3115:14+331m??1619.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+392m??1669.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+451m??1692.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4716:58+481m??1712.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+4917:32+501m??1759.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+819:25+315m??1819.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??1851.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#36%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+261m??1896.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??1934.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+191m??1971.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??1995.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+281m??11021.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+371m??11054.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#42%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+381m??21066.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#43%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??21108.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#44%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??21148.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??21184.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#46%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:45+2415m??21253.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+282m??21281.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+311m??21338.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-207:35+45m??21371.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#50/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+92m??21405.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+272m??21462.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+291m??21486.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#53%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+402m??21546.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??21566.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+432m??21569.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#56/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??21573.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site