Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

11483/Σ Hyderabad Miraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 04 2012 (21:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??16.059530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3200:07+352m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+155m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1902:48+221m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+131m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+105:30+92m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+206:32+1810m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+145m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+162m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+85m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#13|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+7??2463.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2472.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+1211:17+131m??2485.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+1111:53+1110m??2516.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#17|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+1112:22+122m??2545.053506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??2553.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??2562.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??2567.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1412:53+151m??2573.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#22|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+513:23+71m??2591.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??2596.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+513:50+61m??2607.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??2612.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+314:10+41m??2619.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2624.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+414:30+91m??2635.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#29|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  15:30-11-??2653.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.