Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy to Mumbai 4 days chain train via Erode.

11484/Σ Tiruchchirapalli Mumbai 4 days Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (21:50)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 1
SMT T  
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56841
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:50+0110.02785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m112.02981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  06:59+207:00+31m114.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  07:07+707:08+81m1111.02875mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m1113.07476mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m1115.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  07:20+907:21+111m1119.06384mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+151m1122.05085mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  07:32+1407:33+171m1128.07785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m1133.03888mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:44+1807:45+231m1137.07188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:50-07:51-1m1143.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:55+2707:56+271m1146.03398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+271m1151.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  08:09-08:10-1m1154.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%--%MYUMayanoor  08:16+2808:17+281m1158.060109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  08:26+2908:27+301m1167.016115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+909:05+202m1176.064120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+271m1186.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m1191.056156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+272m11103.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+281m11109.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:04+2710:05+301m01122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  10:19+2510:20+351m11130.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#25%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1-41141.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 24m
54 intermediate stations15:400.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m32141.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m12201.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m02314.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m22356.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m32390.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m32446.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m22545.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m13636.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m23669.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#35%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m23726.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m23755.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m43807.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m23848.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m23877.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m23945.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m33984.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+91m03994.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m331021.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m331134.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m331213.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m631321.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2110m231396.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m231460.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m731534.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+919:50+83m631554.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+320:20+33m631579.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-931588.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site