Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy to Mumbai 4 days chain train via Erode.

11484/Σ Tiruchchirapalli Mumbai 4 days Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (21:50)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56841
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:50+11??10.02785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??12.02981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  06:59+307:00+41m??14.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  07:07+707:08+71m??111.02875mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??113.07476mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??115.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  07:20+807:21+121m??119.06384mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+181m??122.05085mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  07:32+1807:33+191m??128.07785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??133.03888mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:44+2107:45+241m??137.07188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:50-07:51-1m??143.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:55+2807:56+291m??146.03398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  08:04+2808:05+291m??151.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  08:09-08:10-1m??154.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%--%MYUMayanoor  08:16+2908:17+291m??158.060109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  08:26+3008:27+321m??167.016115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1009:05+182m??176.064120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+251m??186.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+261m??191.056156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+252m??1103.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  09:49+2609:50+271m??1109.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:04+2610:05+311m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  10:19+2510:20+371m??1130.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#25%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3-??1141.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1110m??1141.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m??1201.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+81m??1314.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+619:35+92m??1362.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+720:20+1810m??1396.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+185m??1452.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+202m??1551.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+701:25+185m??2642.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+341m??2675.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#35%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4603:45+531m??2733.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+1:015m??2761.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m??2813.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:032m??2854.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??2883.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??2951.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+409:05+135m??2990.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??21001.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1609:43+173m??21027.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3410m??21140.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:052m??21219.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2415:10+335m??21327.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:40+2910m??21402.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2918:00+311m??21466.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3819:30+353m??21540.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1319:50+133m??21558.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1920:20+193m??21583.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+21-??21592.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site