Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai cst Trichy 4 days chain via erode.

11485/Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (21:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5713:08+442m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4913:50+542m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4714:40+482m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:025m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0017:05+1:115m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:092m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1720:25+1:2110m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:02+362m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+395m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2300:50+1:262m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3701:30+1:372m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1802:30+1:182m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4304:00+545m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+1:052m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0005:40+1:002m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5906:55+1:005m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+1:002m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:102m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4512:05+4410m??21196.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4812:35+532m??21230.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+312m??21278.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??21391.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3217:00+4610m??21451.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+2210m??21451.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:35+201m??21483.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+301m??21489.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??21502.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??21506.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+220:00+83m??21516.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1220:23+121m??21541.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1420:40+161m??21555.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+171m??21588.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1310m??21592.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#39%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+281m??21604.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:56+401m??21662.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5723:40+582m??21716.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+701:30+125m??31770.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1602:05+181m??31808.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+201m??31838.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??31873.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+241m??31904.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??31922.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-13-??31929.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site