Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai cst Trichy 4 days chain via erode.

11485/Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (21:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SM W  S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m5133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+212m5154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3013:50+342m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2814:40+292m11128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+435m61191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+535m51267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5119:00+542m31375.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m31454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+392m11567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m21593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+335m21604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+452m11642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+542m12711.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1301:30+1:242m12740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m12781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+475m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+582m12861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m12919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+255m22952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m321043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:102m221142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5012:05+4910m421198.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+452m121232.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m021274.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m221387.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2217:00+3710m321447.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 12m
143 intermediate stations00:45432.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+2210m131879.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:35+211m031911.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+271m131917.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+2919:00+301m131930.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+271m131934.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-120:00+53m031944.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+91m031969.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m131983.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1121:25+131m132016.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:00+810m232020.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#39%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+1322:20+191m132032.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+2822:56+291m232090.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4923:40+522m432144.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+125m142198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+191m042236.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m242266.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+252m542301.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2603:35+271m542332.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m342350.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-11-842357.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site