Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai cst Trichy 4 days chain via erode.

11485/Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 04 2012 (21:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1565.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??2710.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??2739.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??2860.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??2950.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??21030.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??21129.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??21185.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??21219.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??21261.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??21374.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??21434.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+2210m??21434.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+191m??21466.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+281m??21472.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??21485.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??21489.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+43m??21499.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+101m??21524.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m??21538.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m??21571.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1210m??21575.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+242m??21587.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3422:56+351m??21645.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+442m??21699.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+301:30+95m??31753.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:03+1602:05+172m??31791.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:28+1902:30+202m??31821.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m??31856.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??31887.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:53+103:55+12m??31905.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-16-??31912.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.