Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links the interiors of Madhya Pradesh with the financial capital of india. it can also act as Chirimiri- Mumbai link with 28242.

11487/Σ Ambikapur Mumbai tri weekly link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Dec 04 2012 (23:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
#1. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1081 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
S TW  S
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -21:30+16110.089615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram  21:39+2121:40+221m0113.031550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  21:51+2521:56+235m0119.070560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/--/KJZKaronji  22:07+2722:09+272m0132.049533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road  22:16+3122:18+332m0138.046543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager (2 PFs)  22:30-22:31-1m0147.052540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)  22:41+3422:43+352m0156.083563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  22:57+3922:59+392m0175.052577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/--/NGENagar  23:09+4323:11+432m0184.040615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+4223:23+432m0191.043576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m0196.056550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar  23:41+4423:43+442m01105.028519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  00:09+3500:11+362m02117.028530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)00:30+3201:00+3430m02126.046569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  01:07+3601:08+371m02131.0124546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#16/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  01:13+4101:18+385m02142.045530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/HRVHarrad  01:30+3701:32+372m02151.052520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/DRSN•Dhurwasin•  01:40-01:41-1m02158.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari  01:48+3901:50+392m02166.015497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)02:20+2502:50+3030m32173.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  03:00+4003:02+412m02187.064522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:37+4403:42+465m02225.051618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  05:04+4005:06+392m02294.032327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#24/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:50+2306:00+3010m02318.057278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:26+4006:28+402m02342.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:50+4406:52+442m02373.076273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  07:04+4507:06+452m02388.072283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:15+4607:17+462m02399.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)07:30+4807:32+482m02413.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3908:15+3610m12437.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:48+3608:50+362m02465.027311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+16-52474.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 18m
148 intermediate stations12:200.0
#33|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+155m23474.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m13609.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2516:30+2610m33739.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35173.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+265m13912.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3620:05+355m13991.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4722:00+4810m431131.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+803:00+225m341439.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+4204:40+393m641521.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:50+23-141555.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site