Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links the interiors of Madhya Pradesh with the financial capital of india. it can also act as Chirimiri- Mumbai link with 28242.

11487/Σ Ambikapur Mumbai tri weekly link. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Dec 04 2012 (11:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 468 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 14 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.0100615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram  21:23+1021:24+111m??113.031550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+105m??119.077560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4/--/KJZKaronji  21:50+1521:52+162m??132.058533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road  21:58+1922:00+202m??138.050543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??147.058540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)  22:21+2322:23+232m??156.090563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  22:36+3222:38+332m??175.058577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/--/NGENagar  22:47+3622:49+362m??184.045615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+3723:00+372m??191.050576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road (2 PFs)  23:06-23:07-1m??196.062550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar  23:16+4323:18+432m??1105.031519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  23:42+3823:44+382m??1117.025530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#14/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)00:05+3200:35+3530m??2126.054569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??2131.0104546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#16/==/KTMA•Kotma (3 PFs)•  00:48+4100:50+422m??2142.049530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17/==/HRVHarrad  01:01+4001:03+402m??2151.059520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/DRSNDhurwasin  01:10-01:11-1m??2158.080490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari  01:17+4101:19+412m??2166.013497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+1802:25+2830m??2173.047489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  02:43+3102:45+322m??2187.056522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:25+2703:30+295m??2225.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#23/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:46+3804:48+382m??2294.023327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#24/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:50+306:00+2010m??2318.047278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:24+2106:26+212m??2336.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:48+2306:50+232m??2367.076273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  07:02+2407:04+232m??2382.072283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+242m??2393.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)07:28+2607:30+252m??2408.041281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2008:15+1810m??2431.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??2459.024311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+8-??2468.0-300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Jnaneswari Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#33|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+412:25+95m??2468.075300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+142m??2603.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+516:30+1210m??2733.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+95m??2907.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1920:05+195m??2986.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2822:00+2910m??21125.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+803:00+255m??31433.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+4104:40+383m??31515.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+27-??31552.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site