Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links the interiors of Madhya Pradesh with the financial capital of india. it can also act as Chirimiri- Mumbai link with 28242.

11487/Σ Ambikapur Mumbai tri weekly link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Dec 04 2012 (23:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -21:30+32??10.089615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram  21:39+3821:40+381m??113.031550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  21:51+4121:56+395m??119.070560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/--/KJZKaronji  22:07+4422:09+452m??132.049533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road  22:16+5022:18+512m??138.046543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager (2 PFs)  22:30+1922:31+191m??147.052540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)  22:41+5522:43+552m??156.083563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  22:57+5922:59+592m??175.052577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/--/NGENagar  23:09+1:0423:11+1:042m??184.040615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0423:23+1:052m??191.043576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??196.056550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar  23:41+1:0723:43+1:072m??1105.028519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0100:11+1:012m??2117.028530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)00:30+5301:00+5430m??2126.046569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  01:07+5701:08+581m??2131.0124546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#16/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0201:18+1:015m??2142.045530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/HRV•Harrad•  01:30+5901:32+592m??2151.052520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/DRSNDhurwasin  01:40-01:41-1m??2158.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari  01:48+1:0101:50+1:012m??2166.015497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)02:20+4402:50+4530m??2173.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  03:00+5303:02+532m??2187.064522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:37+5103:42+515m??2225.051618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  05:04+5405:06+532m??2294.032327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#24/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:50+1906:00+3010m??2318.057278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:26+4206:28+422m??2342.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:50+4606:52+462m??2373.076273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  07:04+4607:06+462m??2388.072283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:15+4807:17+482m??2399.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)07:30+4807:32+492m??2413.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+3510m??2437.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2465.027311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+21-??2474.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#33|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1312:25+165m??2474.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+292m??2609.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2116:30+2310m??2739.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2019:10+205m??2913.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2920:05+295m??2992.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4122:00+4310m??21131.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+603:00+195m??31439.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3904:40+373m??31521.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:50+28-??31556.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site