Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links the interiors of Madhya Pradesh with the financial capital of india. it can also act as Chirimiri- Mumbai link with 28242.

11487/Σ Ambikapur Mumbai tri weekly link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Dec 04 2012 (23:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
#1. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
S TW  S
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -21:30-110.089615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram  21:39-21:40-1m0113.031550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  21:51-21:56-5m0119.070560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/--/KJZKaronji  22:07-22:09-2m0132.049533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road  22:16-22:18-2m0138.046543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager (2 PFs)  22:30-22:31-1m0147.052540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m0156.083563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  22:57-22:59-2m0175.052577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/--/NGENagar  23:09-23:11-2m0184.040615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction (3 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m0191.043576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m0196.056550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar  23:41-23:43-2m01105.028519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m02117.028530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m02126.046569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  01:07-01:08-1m02131.0124546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#16/==/KTMA•Kotma (3 PFs)•  01:13-01:18-5m02142.045530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/HRVHarrad  01:30-01:32-2m02151.052520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/DRSNDhurwasin  01:40-01:41-1m02158.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari  01:48-01:50-2m02166.015497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)02:20-02:50-30m32173.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  03:00-03:02-2m02187.064522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m02225.051618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m02294.032327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#24/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m02318.057278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m02342.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m02373.076273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m02388.072283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m02399.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)07:30-07:32-2m02413.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m12437.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m02465.027311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:10--52474.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 18m
148 intermediate stations12:200.0
#33|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m23474.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m13609.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m33739.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m13913.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m13992.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m431131.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m341439.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m641521.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45--141558.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site