Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient buffer, good timings...

11488/Σ Koraput-Patna Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Dec 05 2012 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1527 km  3 xfers
#1. 58537/Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 27m
#4. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Koraput Junction/KRPU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


3 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/58537
#1%--%KRPU»Koraput Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+21??10.050879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2%--%DMRTDumuriput  05:43+2605:45+262m??111.041885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  05:57+2705:59+272m??119.051902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4%--%BGUABaiguda (1 PFs)  06:16+2706:18+322m??133.050927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5%--%KKGMKakirigumma  06:33+3206:35+362m??146.054905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  06:52+3706:54+392m??161.047909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7%--%SGRMSingaram  07:11+3907:13+402m??175.038837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%--%TKRITikiri  07:26+3807:28+432m??183.043831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9%--%RULRauli  07:45+4407:47+512m??195.045727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma  08:09+5708:11+582m??1112.055640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska  08:30+1:0008:32+1:002m??1129.047494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%--%SKPI•Sikarpai•  08:44+1:0208:46+1:022m??1139.052419mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13%--%KTGAKeutguda  09:04+1:0309:06+1:032m??1154.020318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14%--%SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:35+5109:37+512m??1164.017253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  10:10+3010:25+2815m??1173.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/LDXLadda  10:34+2810:36+292m??1181.063182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/JMPTJimidipeta  10:43+3210:45+322m??1188.079188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/KNRTKuneru  10:52+3510:54+352m??1197.059140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/GMDAGumada  11:03+3611:05+362m??1206.060136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  11:17+011:19+02m??1218.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+352m??1220.049124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt  11:30-11:31-1m??1224.063130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/SNMSitanagaram  11:39+3511:41+352m??1233.049102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+3311:57+332m??1244.066139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  12:08+3512:10+352m??1256.059113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/KMXKomatipalli  12:20+3412:22+352m??1266.06695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  12:31+3512:33+352m??1276.04374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/GRBLGarudubilli  12:41+3712:43+372m??1282.04276mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/GTLMGotlam (2 PFs)  12:50+3812:52+392m??1286.04072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3513:15+395m??1298.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??1298.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??1352.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??1376.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#34/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??1378.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??1423.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??1432.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??1442.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??1478.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??1503.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??1528.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??1534.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??1551.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??1564.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??1584.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??1627.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#46%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??1684.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??2703.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??2721.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#49%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??2746.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#50%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2748.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??2768.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??2794.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#53/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??2831.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#54/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??2866.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??2896.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??2926.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#57/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??2967.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#58/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??21062.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??21069.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#60/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??21129.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#61/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??21142.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??21165.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#63/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??21182.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#64/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??21197.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#65/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??21222.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+7-??21235.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU/63547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:30+22??21235.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#68/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:34+3715:35+381m??21239.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:40+4015:41+411m??21244.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#70/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:46+4115:47+431m??21250.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#71/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:52+4415:53+491m??21255.057245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:03+4216:05+492m??21265.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#73/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1417:30+145m??21265.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#74/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??21283.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1618:07+171m??21310.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#76/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??21358.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#77/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+220:25+425m??21435.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#78/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:03+151m??21482.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#79/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m??21497.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#80/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+1-??21527.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site