Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient buffer, good timings...

11488/Σ Koraput-Patna Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Dec 05 2012 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1534 km  3 xfers
#1. 58537/Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 27m
#4. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Koraput Junction/KRPU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


3 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/58537
#1%--%KRPU»Koraput Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+27??10.050879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2%--%DMRTDumuriput  05:43+3205:45+332m??111.041885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  05:57+3205:59+332m??119.051902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4%--%BGUABaiguda (1 PFs)  06:16+3306:18+382m??133.050927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5%--%KKGMKakirigumma  06:33+3706:35+402m??146.054905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  06:52+4206:54+432m??161.047909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7%--%SGRMSingaram  07:11+4307:13+432m??175.038837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%--%TKRITikiri  07:26+4207:28+432m??183.043831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9%--%RULRauli  07:45+4407:47+492m??195.045727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma  08:09+4908:11+502m??1112.055640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska  08:30+5208:32+522m??1129.047494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%--%SKPI•Sikarpai•  08:44+5308:46+532m??1139.052419mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13%--%KTGAKeutguda  09:04+5309:06+542m??1154.020318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14%--%SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:35+4109:37+422m??1164.017253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  10:10+2110:25+2215m??1173.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/LDXLadda  10:34+2410:36+252m??1181.063182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/JMPTJimidipeta  10:43+2710:45+272m??1188.079188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/KNRTKuneru  10:52+3010:54+302m??1197.059140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/GMDAGumada  11:03+3011:05+322m??1206.060136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  11:17+2111:19+212m??1218.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??1220.049124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt  11:30-11:31-1m??1224.063130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/SNMSitanagaram  11:39+3111:41+312m??1233.049102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??1244.066139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  12:08+3012:10+312m??1256.059113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/KMXKomatipalli  12:20+3012:22+312m??1266.06695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  12:31+3112:33+312m??1276.04374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/GRBLGarudubilli  12:41+3312:43+332m??1282.04276mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/GTLMGotlam (2 PFs)  12:50+3512:52+362m??1286.04072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+365m??1298.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??1298.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??1352.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??1376.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#34/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??1378.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??1423.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??1432.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??1442.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??1478.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??1503.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??1528.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??1534.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??1551.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??1564.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??1584.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??1627.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#46%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??1684.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??2703.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#48%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??2722.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??2746.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#50%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??2748.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??2768.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??2795.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??2831.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#54/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??2866.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??2896.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#56/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??2924.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#57/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??2965.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#58/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??21019.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#59/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??21060.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??21067.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#61/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??21127.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#62/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??21140.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#63/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??21163.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??21180.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#65/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??21195.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#66/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??21212.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#67/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+37-??21242.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU/63547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:30+34??21242.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#69/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+471m??21246.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#70/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:40+4815:41+491m??21251.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:46+4915:47+491m??21257.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:52+5115:53+531m??21262.057245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:03+4916:05+532m??21272.058240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#74/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1717:30+195m??21272.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#75/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+232m??21290.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#76/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:07+231m??21317.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#77/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+262m??21366.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#78/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1620:25+1525m??21442.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#79/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2421:03+251m??21489.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#80/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2421:17+251m??21504.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#81/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+8-??21534.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.