Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient buffer, good timings...

11488/Σ Koraput-Patna Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Dec 05 2012 (1:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1527 km  3 xfers
#1. 58537/Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#4. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Koraput Junction/KRPU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


3 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/58537
#1/--/KRPU»Koraput Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+22??10.049881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/DMRTDumuriput  05:43+2605:45+272m??111.042885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  05:57+2805:59+282m??119.051897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4%--%BGUABaiguda (1 PFs)  06:16+2906:18+332m??133.050927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5%--%KKGMKakirigumma  06:33+3306:35+382m??146.054900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  06:52+3806:54+392m??161.047898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7%--%SGRMSingaram  07:11+3807:13+382m??175.038837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%--%TKRITikiri  07:26+3707:28+412m??183.043827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9%--%RULRauli  07:45+4007:47+442m??195.045730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma  08:09+4408:11+462m??1112.055528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska  08:30+4708:32+492m??1129.047494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%--%SKPI•Sikarpai•  08:44+5208:46+532m??1139.052446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13%--%KTGAKeutguda  09:04+5309:06+532m??1154.020314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14%--%SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:35+4009:37+412m??1164.017253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:25+1815m??1173.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/LDXLadda  10:34+2010:36+202m??1181.063182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/JMPTJimidipeta  10:43+2210:45+222m??1188.079188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/KNRTKuneru  10:52+2510:54+252m??1197.059140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/GMDAGumada  11:03+2511:05+262m??1206.060136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  11:17+011:19+02m??1218.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+252m??1220.049124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt  11:30-11:31-1m??1224.063130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/SNMSitanagaram  11:39+2511:41+252m??1232.049102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2211:57+222m??1244.066139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  12:08+2312:10+232m??1256.059113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/KMXKomatipalli  12:20+2212:22+222m??1266.06695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  12:31+2212:33+222m??1276.04374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/GRBLGarudubilli  12:41+2312:43+242m??1281.04276mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/GTLMGotlam (2 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+272m??1286.04072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+235m??1298.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+155m??1298.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+153m??1352.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+132m??1376.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#34/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??1378.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+915m??1423.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??1432.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1919:25+192m??1442.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1920:02+192m??1478.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??1503.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2120:47+212m??1528.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??1534.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+262m??1550.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#43!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??1564.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+182m??1584.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#45%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??1628.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#46%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??1685.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+555m??2704.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+4900:45+502m??2722.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??2746.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#50%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2748.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+162m??2769.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+910m??2795.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#53/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??2832.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#54/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m??2866.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??2896.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#56/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1706:08+181m??2927.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#57/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??2968.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#58/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??21063.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2415m??21070.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#60/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??21130.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#61/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??21142.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+171m??21165.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#63/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??21182.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#64/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??21198.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#65/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??21222.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+9-??21235.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU/63547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:30+18??21235.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#68/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:34+2815:35+281m??21239.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:40+2915:41+301m??21244.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#70/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3215:47+321m??21250.063224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#71/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:52+3315:53+351m??21255.057245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+352m??21265.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#73/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1217:30+125m??21265.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#74/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+152m??21283.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1418:07+161m??21310.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#76/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??21358.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#77/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+520:25+625m??21435.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#78/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:03+121m??21482.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#79/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1321:17+141m??21497.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#80/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+2-??21527.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site