Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

11489/Σ Chennai Karwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 05 2012 (22:26)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16021
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??169.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??180.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2222:25+261m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+321m??1105.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+302m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+301m??1182.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:42+132m??2214.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+311m??2255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+342m??2289.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3502:25+351m??2336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??2352.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3803:00+365m??2355.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+404:10+725m??2359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#17/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2359.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+208:05+42m??2423.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+272m??2494.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+1510:05+2910m??2519.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3810:55+382m??2566.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+2612:15+3015m??2608.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#23|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0514:30+1:115m??2663.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:132m??2706.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#25|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??2730.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#26/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-518:00+2020m??2749.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+222m??2770.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+532m??2812.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+5219:52+552m??2844.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+2020:30+202m??2877.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4420:52+462m??2892.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+5121:28+512m??2933.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+512m??2947.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#34%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+15-??21002.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site