Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur to Nanded via Purna Biweekly

1149/Σ Kolhapur Nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (10:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??1237.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+919:40+75m??1310.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1621:30+310m??1389.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1122:30+3315m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+2400:50+3810m??2485.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+302:20+162m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+412m??2577.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+135m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+222m??2630.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+281m??2651.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+231m??2687.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2507:10+251m??2702.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+101m??2747.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1209:30+15m??2792.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-710:22+32m??2813.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#23|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??2833.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#24|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??2858.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#26/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-113:30+142m??2893.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??2905.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??2944.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+112m??2977.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#30/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??21053.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site